Invited groups |
2012 Results - California Nevada Track and Field Championships
Published by
Website:Click here Result by: Flash West Licensed to Claremont Mudd-Scripps HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/1/2012 06:04 PM
2012 Cal-Nevada Championships
presented by VONS - 3/31/2012 to 4/1/2012
Claremont MS
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Leshel Vines FR Northridge 12.06Q
2 Ashley Sims SO Fullerton 12.10q
3 Alyssa Page FR Bakersfield 12.47
4 Chantiel Harden JR CSLA 12.49
5 Breeanca Fleming SR Irvine 12.59
6 Alicia Truesdale SR Sacramento 12.77
7 Tiffain Reneau FR Northridge 12.78
8 Dereka Chargualaf FR UC San Diego 12.95
9 Carol Chang JR Fullerton 13.04
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5
1 Emily Cooper FR Long Beach 12.25Q
2 Caprice Powell FR Sacramento 12.30q
3 Samantha Dirks FR Northridge 12.36 12.354
4 Monikkia White SO Dominguez Hills 12.58
5 DaShane Lars SR Long Beach 12.67
6 Nechelle Reyes FR Riverside 12.76
7 Ayana Younge JR CSLA 13.01
8 Stephanie Eldridge SR Cal Poly Pomona 13.28
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 Kashae Knox FR Nevada 12.11Q
2 Krystle Osby JR San Marcos 12.19q
3 Briana Davis SO Northridge 12.36q 12.353
4 Martina Mickos SR Irvine 12.39
5 Sanmisola George SR Irvine 12.51
6 Jessica Barfield JR CSLA 12.83
7 Sharlia Gulley SR CSLA 12.91
8 Jessica Beerman FR UC San Diego 13.11
9 Jasmain Mack FR East Bay 13.71
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 0.3
1 Breionna Jackson JR Dominguez Hills 12.22Q
2 Kayla Goosby FR Long Beach 12.32q
3 Cara Jones SR CSLA 12.37
4 Kathleen Hitchens JR UC San Diego 12.52
5 Anita Momodu FR Nevada 12.68
6 Sharonda Clark SR Long Beach 12.73
7 Amanda Duket SO Bakersfield 13.57
Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.1
1 Ashley Sims SO Fullerton 11.94 10
2 Kashae Knox FR Nevada 12.02 8
3 Caprice Powell FR Sacramento 12.09 7
4 Kayla Goosby FR Long Beach 12.20 6
5 Leshel Vines FR Northridge 12.20 5 12.193
6 Briana Davis SO Northridge 12.20 4 12.199
7 Krystle Osby JR San Marcos 12.21 3
8 Emily Cooper FR Long Beach 12.24 2
9 Breionna Jackson JR Dominguez Hills 12.27 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5
1 Ashley Sims SO Fullerton 24.55Q
2 Alyssa Page FR Bakersfield 24.92q
3 Breionna Jackson JR Dominguez Hills 24.94q
4 Leshel Vines FR Northridge 25.07q
5 Briana Davis SO Northridge 25.17q
6 Tiffain Reneau FR Northridge 26.19
7 Ariel Whitney SO Cal Poly Pomona 26.40
8 Jessica Beerman FR UC San Diego 26.58
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 Brooke Gamble JR Cal Poly Pomona 24.89Q
2 Dominique Whittington FR Sacramento 24.95q
3 Saedra Wright SO Long Beach 25.19
4 Antionette Garrett SO Bakersfield 25.24
5 Alex Kruthers SO Long Beach 25.45
6 Heather Corder SO Cal Poly Pomona 25.74
7 Kathleen Hitchens JR UC San Diego 26.08
8 Patrice Davis JR CSLA 26.27
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4
1 Kashae Knox FR Nevada 24.93Q
2 Sanmisola George SR Irvine 25.20
3 Krystle Osby JR San Marcos 25.22
4 Cara Jones SR CSLA 25.23
5 Chelsey Kamson FR UC San Diego 25.37
6 DaShane Lars SR Long Beach 25.64
7 Kayla Goosby FR Long Beach 25.86
8 Sharonda Clark SR Long Beach 25.93
9 Breeanca Fleming SR Irvine 26.39
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5
1 Emily Cooper FR Long Beach 24.70Q
2 Martina Mickos SR Irvine 25.25
3 Brianna Cole FR Sacramento 25.27
4 Kira Helmer JR Irvine 25.30
5 Taevionna Wilson FR Bakersfield 25.40
6 Monikkia White SO Dominguez Hills 25.65
7 Dereka Chargualaf FR UC San Diego 26.26
8 Ayana Younge JR CSLA 26.32
9 Jessica Barfield JR CSLA 26.87
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.3
1 Kashae Knox FR Nevada 24.44 10
2 Ashley Sims SO Fullerton 24.58 8
3 Emily Cooper FR Long Beach 24.80 7
4 Briana Davis SO Northridge 24.96 6
5 Dominique Whittington FR Sacramento 25.05 5
6 Leshel Vines FR Northridge 25.10 4
7 Brooke Gamble JR Cal Poly Pomona 25.12 3
8 Breionna Jackson JR Dominguez Hills 25.13 2
9 Alyssa Page FR Bakersfield 25.45 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Jaqueline Rose SR UC San Diego 55.45Q
2 Brooke Gamble JR Cal Poly Pomona 57.04q
3 Saedra Wright SO Long Beach 57.12q
4 Brianna Cole FR Sacramento 57.70
5 Chelsea Hairanian FR Long Beach 58.00
6 Cynthia Acedo SR Cal Poly Pomona 58.37
7 Vanessa Carr JR Northridge 59.63
8 Tiffany West JR San Marcos 59.79
9 Sharlia Gulley SR CSLA 60.78
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Katie Wilson SO Fullerton 55.64Q
2 Dora Baldwin SR Dominguez Hills 57.12q
3 Renisha Robinson SR Sacramento 57.20q
4 Cherrelle McMilllian JR Santa Barbara 57.78
5 Elizabeth Claustro FR Fullerton 58.80
6 Taevionna Wilson FR Bakersfield 59.46
7 Lauren Hackney FR Irvine 60.20
8 Natalie Wollaston JR Northridge 61.40
-- Asha Blades SO Riverside DNF
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Dominique Whittington FR Sacramento 55.54Q
2 Morgan Thompson FR Fullerton 56.99q
3 Jasmine Askew FR Long Beach 57.30
4 Patrice Davis JR CSLA 58.60
5 Jasmine Cunningham FR Sacramento 59.08
6 Princess Watts SR Bakersfield 59.37
7 Antionette Garrett SO Bakersfield 59.69
8 Eugenie Foote JR East Bay 61.93
9 Calaiah Branch FR Fullerton 63.19
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Jackie Harrison SR Northridge 55.38Q
2 Camille Petty SO Santa Barbara 57.41
3 Alex Kruthers SO Long Beach 57.45
4 Yozmine Modeste SR Riverside 57.46
5 Lauren Kodama SR Santa Barbara 58.24
6 Kira Helmer JR Irvine 58.93
7 Shanee Martin SO Nevada 59.88
8 Ariel Whitney SO Cal Poly Pomona 60.49
9 Gabbi Segall JR CSLA 61.63
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Jaqueline Rose SR UC San Diego 53.30 10
2 Jackie Harrison SR Northridge 54.11 8
3 Katie Wilson SO Fullerton 54.95 7
4 Dominique Whittington FR Sacramento 55.99 6
5 Saedra Wright SO Long Beach 56.01 5
6 Morgan Thompson FR Fullerton 56.06 4
7 Brooke Gamble JR Cal Poly Pomona 56.73 3
8 Dora Baldwin SR Dominguez Hills 56.82 2
9 Renisha Robinson SR Sacramento 57.31 1
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Renisha Robinson SR Sacramento 2:10.51Q
2 Veronica Stinnett SO Sacramento 2:12.02q
3 Sabrina Pimentel FR UC San Diego 2:14.41
4 Chloe Berlioux FR Sacramento 2:14.66
5 Catherine Martinez FR Long Beach 2:15.46
6 Lauren Hall FR Irvine 2:17.01
7 Lorato Anderson SO UC San Diego 2:18.57
8 Natalie Wollaston JR Northridge 2:21.59
9 Megan Thompson SO Bakersfield 2:25.39
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Justine Diaz SR Santa Barbara 2:08.98Q
2 Josefine Koskinen JR San Diego St 2:12.45q
3 Valerie Sanchez JR CSLA 2:13.57
4 Heidi Swanson SO San Marcos 2:16.41
5 Marie Brashears FR Irvine 2:18.04
6 Olivia Warren SO Claremont-MS 2:20.06
7 Michelle Cruz SO San Marcos 2:20.63
8 Vanessa Carr JR Northridge 2:20.79
9 Milana Maddalone FR Long Beach 2:21.03
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Alisha Brown SO Riverside 2:11.78Q
2 Jasmine Cox SR Northridge 2:13.06q
3 Sakia Sailinuu JR Irvine 2:14.62
4 Pauline Olsen SO Riverside 2:16.92
5 Chelsea Schneider SO Irvine 2:16.96
6 Kylee Martin SO Long Beach 2:18.02
7 Claire Larson SR Occidental 2:18.07
8 McKenzie Paul FR Sacramento 2:20.53
9 Desiree Karotko SR Northridge 2:22.25
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Raquel Hefflin SO Riverside 2:11.69Q
2 Mariah Gramolini SO Nevada 2:12.15q
3 Lora Marchini SR Sacramento 2:12.99q
4 Terresa Mallory FR Sacramento 2:13.98
5 Camille Maron SO Irvine 2:17.90
6 Anne Underwood FR Nevada 2:20.38
7 Amanda Garcia FR Sacramento 2:20.90
8 Ciara O'Driscoll FR Nevada 2:24.37
9 Lisa Peterkin FR Chapman 2:29.38
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Justine Diaz SR Santa Barbara 2:06.09 10
2 Renisha Robinson SR Sacramento 2:06.42 8
3 Raquel Hefflin SO Riverside 2:08.88 7
4 Jasmine Cox SR Northridge 2:10.14 6
5 Josefine Koskinen JR San Diego St 2:11.16 5
6 Alisha Brown SO Riverside 2:11.28 4
7 Lora Marchini SR Sacramento 2:12.77 3
8 Mariah Gramolini SO Nevada 2:14.04 2
9 Veronica Stinnett SO Sacramento 2:16.71 1
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Courtney Lightfoot JR Santa Barbara 4:41.51
2 Ariana Selix JR Santa Barbara 4:44.40
3 Diana Zapata SR Cal Poly Pomona 4:44.67
4 Amanda Garcia FR Sacramento 4:45.39
5 Milana Maddalone FR Long Beach 4:47.03
6 Kylee Martin SO Long Beach 4:49.95
7 LeGia Pendergraph FR Northridge 4:54.54
8 Annie Lydens JR Pomona-Pitzer 4:57.63
9 Astyne Price SR Dominguez Hills 4:59.97
10 Ximena Cruz JR UC San Diego 5:04.22
11 Kaity Malloy SO UC San Diego 5:04.89
12 Kaitlyn Smith FR East Bay 5:05.08
13 Tijerra Lynch FR Fullerton 5:07.96
14 Jazmine Reyes JR Cal Poly Pomona 5:13.35
15 Desiree Karotko SR Northridge 5:21.75
16 Tiffany Duffy SO East Bay 5:24.55
17 Nastassia Hamor JR East Bay 5:32.54
18 Melissa Lopez JR CSLA 5:47.54
Section 2
1 Rosa Del Toro SR Long Beach 4:28.44 10
2 Damajeria Dubose JR Riverside 4:31.76 8
3 Lisa Ohberg JR CSLA 4:33.63 7
4 Danielle Moreno SO Santa Barbara 4:38.13 6
5 Christine Cooperstein SO Santa Barbara 4:38.32 5
6 Lora Marchini SR Sacramento 4:38.65 4
7 Kelly Garton SR Claremont-MS 4:38.90 3
8 Ana Rosales JR Northridge 4:40.62 2
9 Terresa Mallory FR Sacramento 4:40.70 1
10 Heidi Swanson SO San Marcos 4:41.57
11 Lizette Huerta FR Cal Poly Pomona 4:41.58
12 Josefine Koskinen JR San Diego St 4:42.03
13 Breanne Strenkowski SR Santa Barbara 4:42.33
14 Veronica Stinnett SO Sacramento 4:44.15
15 Samia Sailinuu JR Irvine 4:44.36
16 Casey Candelaria JR Fullerton 4:44.79
17 Kaycee Holcomb FR Irvine 5:04.78
-- Brittany Reimer SR Riverside DNF
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Andrea Jacobs SR Santa Barbara 17:10.62 10
2 Breanna Deutsch SR Claremont-MS 17:28.13 8
3 Tiffany Dinh JR Cal Poly Pomona 17:48.19 7
4 Ana Rosales JR Northridge 17:48.87 6
5 Sara Mostatabi FR Claremont-MS 17:50.24 5
6 Caitlin Villarreal JR San Marcos 17:52.38 4
7 Jennifer Tave SR Claremont-MS 17:57.39 3
8 Bailey Miller FR Santa Barbara 17:57.95 2
9 Marnie Kinnaird SO Occidental 17:58.37 1
10 Jacquie Lutz JR Cal Baptist 17:59.36
11 Grace Gonzales SR Fullerton 18:01.73
12 Laura Sauvage SO Claremont-MS 18:02.22
13 Ashlee Cervantes SO Cal Baptist 18:03.38
14 Ali Palmer FR Santa Barbara 18:07.10
15 Tanya Valenzuela JR Riverside 18:11.46
16 Nicole Mendoza JR Irvine 18:24.48
17 Lauren McIntyre SO Fullerton 18:34.62
18 Hannah Kellerman SO The Masters 18:38.56
19 LeGia Pendergraph FR Northridge 18:41.93
20 Jenny McCarthy JR Cal Poly Pomona 18:44.51
21 Ciera Stauffer SO San Marcos 18:48.94
22 Katrina Graham SO The Masters 18:52.96
23 Claire Brickson SO Pomona-Pitzer 18:55.21
24 Regina Lopez SO Cal Poly Pomona 18:58.19
25 Sarah Gulli SO Cal Poly Pomona 19:02.11
26 Adrianna Davidek SR Whittier 19:06.54
27 Juliana Ruffolo SR Cal Poly Pomona 19:15.07
28 Kelsea Tiapon FR Long Beach 19:32.32
29 Lauren Parr JR Cal Poly Pomona 19:42.42
30 Madison Tanner FR UC San Diego 19:51.70
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kelly Thompson JR San Marcos 36:26.50 10
2 Marianne Hogan JR San Diego St 36:59.06 8
3 Chelsey Cortez SO San Marcos 37:08.03 7
4 Katy Daly JR Riverside 37:15.69 6
5 Camila Alvarez SR Riverside 37:36.05 5
6 Jzsanette Lindstrom JR Riverside 37:55.94 4
7 Christine Verduzco JR Whittier 37:57.62 3
8 Melissa Mead SR Irvine 38:04.62 2
9 Nina Moore JR Long Beach 38:13.30 1
10 Yvonne Castillo-Urbina SO Northridge 38:27.27
11 Julia Rigby SR Claremont-MS 38:33.11
12 Chia Chang SO UC San Diego 38:43.62
13 Eva Aguilar SR Whittier 38:52.66
14 Guadalupe Ulloa JR Whittier 38:55.81
15 Andrea Gayton-Jacob JR Long Beach 38:57.22
16 Taylor Goto JR Long Beach 39:03.94
17 Jazmin Lopez JR Bakersfield 39:04.80
18 Araceli Zainos SR Northridge 39:08.51
19 Gloria Sosa JR Nevada 39:22.71
20 Marthie Ponty FR Irvine 40:20.86
21 Monica Guzman SO Bakersfield 40:27.56
22 Leslie Canter SR Pomona-Pitzer 40:44.53
23 Kendall Waalk FR Northridge 40:58.81
24 Candace Wray SR Whittier 41:33.78
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 Allison Reaser SO San Diego St 13.78Q
2 Kelly Collins SR Irvine 14.39q
3 Alex Evans JR San Diego St 14.73
4 Alicia Truesdale SR Sacramento 14.97
5 Ese Ntekume SR Northridge 15.11
6 Deyna Roberson SR UC San Diego 15.44
7 Laura Schellenberg FR UC San Diego 15.89
-- Olympia Jewett SO Northridge DQ use of hand
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Shakina Phillips SR Long Beach 13.98Q
2 Sara Macey SR Long Beach 14.81
3 Heather Corder SO Cal Poly Pomona 14.86
4 Caitlin Meagher SR UC San Diego 14.99
5 Ahmbria Ross FR Riverside 15.80
6 Cara Jones SR CSLA 15.87
7 Cassie Gstrein FR Cal Poly Pomona 16.51
8 Phylicia Johnson SR Long Beach 19.12
-- Jameela Bahar SO Dominguez Hills DNF
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4
1 Amber Middleton SR Irvine 14.02Q
2 Amber Rosario SO San Marcos 14.71
3 Amber Clark SO Long Beach 14.76
4 Aiyana Welsh SR Long Beach 14.90
5 Wendy Izquierdo JR Long Beach 15.09
6 Raquel Ormsby JR UC San Diego 15.85
-- Moira Robinson SR Sacramento DNF
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 Kristen Kiefer SR Long Beach 14.12Q
2 Stella Dugall SR Northridge 14.52q
3 Briana Kennedy-Feldhaus JR Riverside 14.53q
4 Deborah Amoah JR Nevada 14.66q
5 Deena Pierce FR Fullerton 14.67q
6 Rose Lewis JR Claremont-MS 15.10
7 Jazmine Lewis JR Riverside 15.30
8 Tuekeha Huntley SR CSLA 15.44
9 Jordan DuFault SO Northridge 16.37
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.6
1 Allison Reaser SO San Diego St 13.94 10
2 Amber Middleton SR Irvine 14.00 8
3 Shakina Phillips SR Long Beach 14.09 7
4 Kristen Kiefer SR Long Beach 14.18 6
5 Deborah Amoah JR Nevada 14.53 5
6 Briana Kennedy-Feldhaus JR Riverside 14.62 4
7 Stella Dugall SR Northridge 14.78 3
8 Kelly Collins SR Irvine 14.90 2
-- Deena Pierce FR Fullerton DNF
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Shakina Phillips SR Long Beach 62.09Q
2 Shane Mullany-Banks SR Northridge 63.06q
3 Aislynn Mueller JR Nevada 63.12q
4 Rose Lewis JR Claremont-MS 65.27
5 Raquel Ormsby JR UC San Diego 65.77
6 Aiyana Welsh SR Long Beach 65.99
7 Kelly Collins SR Irvine 66.13
8 Jazmine Harper FR Riverside 67.17
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Amber Middleton SR Irvine 59.74Q
2 Ashley Jsames FR San Marcos 62.35q
3 Adriana Paz SR Riverside 63.23
4 Deyna Roberson SR UC San Diego 63.28
5 Kristina Kirkland FR Sacramento 65.59
6 Janessa Brown SO Irvine 66.34
7 Kayla Clarin FR Riverside 70.69
-- Caitlin Meagher SR UC San Diego DNF
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Ericka Nowell JR Irvine 61.58Q
2 Nicole Jackson SR Sacramento 63.19
3 Mia Moreno SR Cal Poly Pomona 63.66
4 Ashley Lively JR Redlands 64.48
5 Ayla Draper SO The Masters 64.91
6 Maya Carter FR San Diego St 65.08
7 Amanda Rodriguez JR Santa Barbara 65.34
8 Laura Schellenberg FR UC San Diego 68.14
9 Peyton Collins JR Chapman 69.37
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Allison Reaser SO San Diego St 60.46Q
2 Kristen Kiefer SR Long Beach 61.34q
3 Lauren Irish JR UC San Diego 62.61q
4 KayC Wharton JR Irvine 64.95
5 Amber Clark SO Long Beach 65.97
6 Katie Barton FR Pomona-Pitzer 66.68
7 Deena Pierce FR Fullerton 67.42
8 Mia Enciso-Rodriguez JR Riverside 69.35
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Ericka Nowell JR Irvine 58.95 10
2 Amber Middleton SR Irvine 58.96 8
3 Shakina Phillips SR Long Beach 60.73 7
4 Kristen Kiefer SR Long Beach 60.91 6
5 Ashley Jsames FR San Marcos 61.33 5
6 Lauren Irish JR UC San Diego 62.52 4
7 Shane Mullany-Banks SR Northridge 62.54 3
8 Aislynn Mueller JR Nevada 63.77 2
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Jessica Barnard SR Long Beach 10:44.49 10
2 Emily Canales SR Redlands 10:44.61 8
3 Allison Barnwell SO Claremont-MS 11:05.52 7
4 Naomi Van Setten SO Cal Baptist 11:08.99 6
5 Rachel Mitchell JR Sacramento 11:10.43 5
6 Justine Rea SO Sacramento 11:11.64 4
7 Jenifer McEntire SR Nevada 11:15.23 3
8 Demerey Kirsch FR Nevada 11:18.61 2
9 Aaryn Kobayashi SR UC San Diego 11:28.51 1
10 Jewelz Andrews FR Irvine 11:42.86
11 Dana Schmalzel FR San Marcos 11:56.80
12 Katie Kane JR UC San Diego 11:58.74
13 Anneke Kakebeen FR UC San Diego 11:59.43
14 Adrianna Royal FR Sacramento 12:00.14
15 Rebecca Asplund SO Cal Baptist 12:00.24
16 Laura Delgado SO Loyola Marymount 12:01.77
17 Johannah Murray SO Cal Poly Pomona 12:12.88
18 Rose Serna FR Irvine 12:20.82
19 Alyssa Vaughn JR CSLA 12:26.27
20 Micayla Frankian SO The Masters 13:00.35
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 50.55
1) Ellyn Erving SO 2) Madi Knaub FR
3) Rachel Bunting SR 4) Rose Lewis JR
-- Cal St. Northridge DNF
1) Olympia Jewett SO 2) Leshel Vines FR
3) Briana Davis SO 4) Samantha Dirks FR
-- Nevada DQ passed out z2
1) Alexa Anderson SR 2) Aislynn Mueller JR
3) Shanee Martin SO 4) Anita Momodu FR
Section 2
1 Long Beach St. 46.99 10
1) Kayla Goosby FR 2) Saedra Wright SO
3) DaShane Lars SR 4) Emily Cooper FR
2 UC Irvine 47.09 8
1) Kira Helmer JR 2) Sanmisola George SR
3) Martina Mickos SR 4) Breeanca Fleming SR
3 Sacramento St. 47.16 7
1) Brianna Cole FR 2) Dominique Whittington FR
3) Caprice Powell FR 4) Alicia Truesdale SR
4 UC San Diego 47.52 6
1) Kathleen Hitchens JR 2) Caitlin Meagher SR
3) Chelsey Kamson FR 4) Jaqueline Rose SR
5 Cal St. Los Angeles 47.93 5
1) Cara Jones SR 2) Patrice Davis JR
3) Ayana Younge JR 4) Chantiel Harden JR
6 Cal St. Dom. Hills 48.00 4
1) Dora Baldwin SR 2) Monikkia White SO
3) Charlene Brown SO 4) Breionna Jackson JR
7 Cal St. San Marcos 48.10 3
1) Savanna Holmen SO 2) Krystle Osby JR
3) Tiffany West JR 4) Amber Rosario SO
8 Cal St. Bakersfield 48.38 2
1) Antionette Garrett SO 2) Alyssa Page FR
3) Taevionna Wilson FR 4) Princess Watts SR
9 Cal Poly Pomona 48.58 1
1) Stephanie Eldridge SR 2) Ariel Whitney SO
3) Brooke Gamble JR 4) Heather Corder SO
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Long Beach St. 3:47.20 6
1) Jasmine Askew FR 2) Alex Kruthers SO
3) Chelsea Hairanian FR 4) Saedra Wright SO
2 Cal St. Fullerton 3:48.88 4
1) Morgan Thompson FR 2) Katie Wilson SO
3) Elizabeth Claustro FR 4) Deena Pierce FR
3 Cal Poly Pomona 3:50.22 1
1) Cynthia Acedo SR 2) Ariel Whitney SO
3) Mia Moreno SR 4) Brooke Gamble JR
4 Cal St. Los Angeles 3:50.36
1) Tuekeha Huntley SR 2) Patrice Davis JR
3) Ayana Younge JR 4) Valerie Sanchez JR
5 Nevada 3:51.84
1) Shanee Martin SO 2) Mariah Gramolini SO
3) Aislynn Mueller JR 4) Anne Underwood FR
6 Chapman 4:17.58
1) Darcy Hardwick FR 2) Paola Pratt SO
3) Lisa Peterkin FR 4) Peyton Collins JR
Section 2
1 Cal St. Northridge 3:39.42 10
1) Jasmine Cox SR 2) Shane Mullany-Banks SR
3) Precious Watkins SR 4) Jackie Harrison SR
2 UC Irvine 3:43.13 8
1) KayC Wharton JR 2) Amber Middleton SR
3) Kelly Collins SR 4) Ericka Nowell JR
3 UC San Diego 3:43.89 7
1) Sabrina Pimentel FR 2) Lauren Irish JR
3) Deyna Roberson SR 4) Jaqueline Rose SR
4 UC Santa Barbara 3:47.41 5
1) Cherrelle McMilllian JR 2) Camille Petty SO
3) Amanda Rodriguez JR 4) Lauren Kodama SR
5 UC Riverside 3:49.16 3
1) Yozmine Modeste SR 2) Adriana Paz SR
3) Alisha Brown SO 4) Raquel Hefflin SO
6 Cal St. San Marcos 3:49.77 2
1) Ashley Jsames FR 2) Tiffany West JR
3) Brianna Gibas SO 4) Amber Rosario SO
7 San Diego St. 3:52.92
1) Shanieka Thomas SO 2) Josefine Koskinen JR
3) Maya Carter FR 4) Alex Evans JR
8 Cal St. Dom. Hills 3:53.01
1) Breionna Jackson JR 2) Kiana Cannon SO
3) Charlene Brown SO 4) Dora Baldwin SR
9 Sacramento St. 3:54.70
1) Kristina Kirkland FR 2) Jasmine Cunningham FR
3) Nicole Jackson SR 4) Brianna Cole FR
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Katrina Graves-Johnson SR Long Beach 1.78m 5-10.00 10
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
P P P P P P XO P XXO XXX
2 Sara Macey SR Long Beach 1.68m 5-06.00 7
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
P P P O O XXO O XXX
2 Nicole Williams SR Nevada 1.68m 5-06.00 8
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
P P P P P O O XXX
4 Veronica Bradley FR UC San Diego 1.63m 5-04.25 2.50
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P P P O O XXO XXX
4 Tuekeha Huntley SR CSLA 1.63m 5-04.25 4
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P P P O XXO XO XXX
4 Stephanie Armstrong SO Long Beach 1.63m 5-04.25 2.50
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P P P P P XXO P
4 Janelle Coulter JR Long Beach 1.63m 5-04.25 5.50
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P P P P O O XXX
4 Helena Montin JR Santa Barbara 1.63m 5-04.25 5.50
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P P P P O O XXX
9 Jenna Nordschow FR Cal Poly Pomona 1.58m 5-02.25 0.33
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P O O O O XXX
9 Kelsi Sando SR Irvine 1.58m 5-02.25 0.33
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P P P O O XXX
9 Jill Schmidt JR Cal Poly Pomona 1.58m 5-02.25 0.33
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P P P O O XXX
12 Kristina Gustovich SO Occidental 1.53m 5-00.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P O O XO XXX
12 Amber Britt FR Long Beach 1.53m 5-00.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P P XXO O XXX
12 Olympia Jewett SO Northridge 1.53m 5-00.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P P P O P XXX
12 Monique Nguyen FR Claremont-MS 1.53m 5-00.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P P O XXO XXX
12 Wendy Izquierdo JR Long Beach 1.53m 5-00.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P P O O XXX
12 Jacqueline Ford SO Dominguez Hills 1.53m 5-00.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P P XXO XXO XXX
18 Zarria McKearney FR Sacramento 1.48m 4-10.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
P P XXO XXX
18 Erin Zwinger FR Cal Poly Pomona 1.48m 4-10.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
P O XXO XXX
18 Melissa Olmos FR San Marcos 1.48m 4-10.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
P P O XXX
21 Baiba Celma SR Sacramento 1.38m 4-06.25
1.38
O
-- Jordan DuFault SO Northridge NH
1.38 1.43 1.48
P P XXX
-- Cassie Gstrein FR Cal Poly Pomona NH
1.38
XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Holly Waseloff JR San Diego St 3.85m 12-07.50 10
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.97
P P P P P O O O XXX
2 Kelsy Hintz JR San Diego St 3.70m 12-01.50 8
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P P P P P P O XXX
2 Heather Arseneau JR San Diego St 3.70m 12-01.50 7
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P P P P XXO XO XO XXX
4 Jenna Hulion JR Northridge 3.55m 11-07.75 5
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P P P XO O XXX
4 Moriah Roberge JR San Diego St 3.55m 11-07.75 4
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P P P XXO XXO XXX
4 Kara Kalmar JR Fullerton 3.55m 11-07.75 6
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P P P O O XXX
7 Carissa Culver FR Long Beach 3.40m 11-01.75
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
P P O O XO XXX
7 Lauren Freschauf SR Irvine 3.40m 11-01.75 2.50
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
P P P P O XXX
7 Rebecca Turnbow FR San Diego St 3.40m 11-01.75 1
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
P XO O XO O XXX
7 Allison Krugman FR Claremont-MS 3.40m 11-01.75
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
P P O O XO XXX
7 Jenna Yowell JR Northridge 3.40m 11-01.75 2.50
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
P P P P O XXX
12 Caitlin Owen SO Nevada 3.25m 10-08.00
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
P P XO XXO XXX
12 Lauren Yeske SR Claremont-MS 3.25m 10-08.00
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
P P XXO XO XXX
14 Amber Britt FR Long Beach 3.10m 10-02.00
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25
XO XXO XXO XXX
14 Carmen Knighton JR Cal Poly Pomona 3.10m 10-02.00
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25
P XXO XO XXX
16 Victoria Warner FR Sacramento 2.95m 9-08.00
2.80 2.95 3.10
XXO O XXX
16 Erin Delaria FR Pomona-Pitzer 2.95m 9-08.00
2.80 2.95 3.10
XO O XXX
18 Nicole Spann SO Cal Poly Pomona 2.80m 9-02.25
2.80 2.95
XO XXX
18 Meghan Freund SO San Marcos 2.80m 9-02.25
2.80 2.95
XXO XXX
-- Kate Johnson FR Irvine NH
2.80 2.95 3.10
P P XXX
-- Calah Ayer SO San Marcos NH
2.80 2.95 3.10
P P XXX
-- Amanda Klinchuch SO Long Beach NH
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25
P P P XXX
-- Kayla Kamaka SO Long Beach NH
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
P P P P XXX
-- Katie Yeager SO La Verne NH
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25
P P P XXX
-- Kelsie Jarratt JR San Diego St NH
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25
P P P XXX
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Veronica Bradley FR UC San Diego 5.56m 3.5 18-03.00
5.43m(3.2) 5.43m(2.4) 5.56m(3.5)
2 Jessica Barfield JR CSLA 5.47m 2.4 17-11.50
5.17m(1.8) FOUL 5.47m(2.4)
3 Olympia Jewett SO Northridge 5.41m 2.6 17-09.00
FOUL 5.41m(2.6) FOUL
4 Iesha Iwobi SO Long Beach 5.37m 1.9 17-07.50
5.32m(2.5) 5.37m(1.9) 5.16m(2.4)
5 Ellyn Erving SO Claremont-MS 5.26m 1.7 17-03.25
4.67m(2.2) 5.13m(3.4) 5.26m(1.7)
6 Wendy Izquierdo JR Long Beach 5.18m 2.7 17-00.00
FOUL FOUL 5.18m(2.7)
7 Chantiel Harden JR CSLA 5.16m 3.2 16-11.25
FOUL FOUL 5.16m(3.2)
8 Veronica Gines JR Santa Barbara 5.12m 2.3 16-09.75
4.93m(1.6) 4.92m(1.5) 5.12m(2.3)
9 Jennica Smith SO Irvine 5.00m 1.4 16-05.00
4.81m(2.2) 5.00m(1.4) 4.92m(1.6)
Flight 2
1 Tuekeha Huntley SR CSLA 5.77m 2.0 18-11.25 6
5.67m(1.4) 5.77m(2.0) 5.62m(1.5) FOUL 5.60m(+0.0) FOUL
2 Phylicia Johnson SR Long Beach 5.74m 2.8 18-10.00 5
5.20m(2.4) 5.37m(0.5) 5.74m(2.8)
3 Kristen Kiefer SR Long Beach 5.73m 2.3 18-09.75 4
5.49m(2.6) 5.71m(1.6) 5.73m(2.3) FOUL 5.72m(+0.0) 5.55m(0.5)
4 Stella Dugall SR Northridge 5.68m 2.5 18-07.75 3
FOUL 5.68m(2.5) FOUL FOUL 5.31m(+0.0) 5.66m(+0.0)
5 Baiba Celma SR Sacramento 5.64m 3.2 18-06.00 1
5.64m(3.2) 5.47m(0.8) 5.47m(2.1)
6 Tayler Williams SR Santa Barbara 5.38m 3.1 17-08.00
5.35m(0.9) 5.38m(3.1) 5.33m(1.8)
7 Alexa Anderson SR Nevada 5.31m 2.3 17-05.25
5.22m(3.0) 5.26m(1.3) 5.31m(2.3)
8 Zarria McKearney FR Sacramento 5.18m 2.8 17-00.00
5.18m(2.8) 5.11m(2.4) FOUL
Flight 3
1 Allison Reaser SO San Diego St 5.83m +0.0 19-01.50 10
5.74m(1.4) 5.62m(1.0) 5.81m(0.7) 5.63m(1.1) 5.70m(0.4) 5.83m(+0.0)
2 Alex Evans JR San Diego St 5.82m 1.2 19-01.25 8
FOUL FOUL 5.82m(1.2) FOUL FOUL 5.56m(+0.0)
3 Deborah Amoah JR Nevada 5.80m 0.9 19-00.50 7
5.63m(0.4) 5.67m(0.7) 5.42m(0.6) 5.79m(1.2) 5.60m(1.6) 5.80m(0.9)
4 Ese Ntekume SR Northridge 5.67m 1.2 18-07.25 2
5.67m(1.2) 5.46m(0.7) 5.35m(1.0) FOUL 4.91m(0.6) FOUL
5 Natalia Wright SR Sacramento 5.63m 1.0 18-05.75
5.63m(1.0) 5.63m(1.6) 5.50m(1.5) FOUL 5.56m(0.9) 5.52m(0.5)
6 Erin Langford SR UC San Diego 5.50m 1.2 18-00.50
FOUL FOUL 5.50m(1.2)
7 Shanieka Thomas SO San Diego St 5.48m 1.6 17-11.75
5.15m(+0.0) 5.48m(1.6) 5.28m(0.5)
8 Yachi Fails JR San Marcos 5.26m 0.9 17-03.25
FOUL 5.02m(0.8) 5.26m(0.9)
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Yachi Fails JR San Marcos 10.90m -0.8 35-09.25
10.86m(-1.6) 10.90m(-0.8) FOUL
2 Jennica Smith SO Irvine 10.65m -0.8 34-11.25
10.65m(-0.8) FOUL FOUL
3 Calyx Gaston JR Claremont-MS 10.50m -1.2 34-05.50
10.50m(-1.2) 10.39m(-1.1) FOUL
4 Briana Kennedy-Feldhaus JR Riverside 10.42m -1.4 34-02.25
10.16m(+0.0) 10.11m(-0.6) 10.42m(-1.4)
5 Victorya Jewett SO Northridge 10.25m -0.7 33-07.50
9.36m(-1.8) 10.15m(-2.0) 10.25m(-0.7)
6 Ema Solarova SO Chapman 9.59m +0.0 31-05.75
9.44m(-1.9) 9.38m(-3.2) 9.59m(+0.0)
-- Ngozi Agwuenu FR Cal Poly Pomona FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Jessica Barfield JR CSLA 12.23m -1.1 40-01.50 6
FOUL 11.96m(+0.0) FOUL 11.94m(-2.4) FOUL 12.23m(-1.1)
2 Baiba Celma SR Sacramento 11.96m 0.9 39-03.00 2
10.58m(-3.2) 11.34m(3.3) FOUL 11.79m(2.5) 11.96m(0.9) 11.75m(-0.7)
3 Jenna Nordschow FR Cal Poly Pomona 11.32m -0.6 37-01.75
FOUL 11.32m(-0.6)
4 Erin Langford SR UC San Diego 11.29m 1.7 37-00.50
FOUL 11.29m(1.7) 11.21m(0.8)
5 Olympia Jewett SO Northridge 11.25m +0.0 36-11.00
FOUL 11.25m(+0.0)
6 Chantia Justice FR UC San Diego 10.95m -2.6 35-11.25
10.84m(-1.4) 10.95m(-2.6) FOUL
7 Jazmine Lewis JR Riverside 10.67m 1.4 35-00.25
FOUL FOUL 10.67m(1.4)
Flight 3
1 Shanieka Thomas SO San Diego St 13.08m 0.5 42-11.00 10
12.93m(0.4) 13.06m(0.5) 13.08m(0.5) 13.01m(-2.2) 12.11m(+0.0) 12.36m(2.7)
2 Natalia Wright SR Sacramento 12.44m 1.2 40-09.75 8
11.89m(-2.3) 12.02m(-2.2) 12.27m(0.5) FOUL 12.09m(-2.4) 12.44m(1.2)
3 Alex Evans JR San Diego St 12.43m 2.8 40-09.50 7
FOUL FOUL 11.80m(-0.6) 12.11m(-1.8) 12.43m(2.8) 12.24m(-1.4)
4 Deborah Amoah JR Nevada 12.21m -1.4 40-00.75 5
12.03m(-0.8) 12.21m(-1.4) 12.14m(0.8) FOUL 11.66m(-1.0) 11.01m(-2.1)
5 Ese Ntekume SR Northridge 12.14m +0.0 39-10.00 4
FOUL 11.91m(-1.5) FOUL 11.90m(-2.3) 12.14m(+0.0) 12.02m(-1.5)
6 Tayler Williams SR Santa Barbara 12.08m -2.9 39-07.75 3
11.88m(+0.0) 11.65m(-1.6) 11.52m(-2.2) 11.76m(+0.0) 11.60m(+0.0) 12.08m(-2.9)
7 Stella Dugall SR Northridge 11.53m -0.5 37-10.00 1
11.46m(-1.5) 11.27m(-0.7) FOUL 11.53m(-0.5) FOUL 11.30m(-2.0)
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Jenae Brown FR Nevada 12.72m 41-08.75
12.72m 12.15m 12.29m
2 Mariah Counts FR Northridge 12.42m 40-09.00
12.17m FOUL 12.42m
3 Aunjanae Stovall SR Dominguez Hills 12.14m 39-10.00
11.75m FOUL 12.14m
4 Heather Hawes FR Santa Barbara 12.04m 39-06.00
12.03m 12.04m 11.84m
5 Chelsea Wordell SR Northridge 11.97m 39-03.25
FOUL 11.89m 11.97m
6 Eva Isaacs SO UC San Diego 11.58m 38-00.00
FOUL 10.78m 11.58m
7 Jamila McIntosh SR Northridge 11.22m 36-09.75
11.22m 10.89m 11.11m
8 Jordan DuFault SO Northridge 11.20m 36-09.00
11.20m 10.40m 9.79m
9 Paige Logan SO Caltech 11.12m 36-05.75
10.72m 10.74m 11.12m
Flight 2
1 Brittany Gonter FR San Diego St 13.95m 45-09.25 5
13.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Alexandria Cervantes SO Long Beach 13.23m 43-05.00 2
12.69m 12.98m 13.05m 13.23m 12.90m FOUL
3 Sydney Hubbard SO Northridge 12.94m 42-05.50
FOUL 12.20m 12.94m
4 Te' Ahnalin Harris SR CSLA 12.76m 41-10.50
FOUL 12.32m 12.76m
5 Deja Watkins FR Riverside 12.74m 41-09.75
FOUL 12.74m 11.71m
6 Alyssa Sialaris JR Whittier 12.56m 41-02.50
FOUL 11.88m 12.56m
7 Alyssa Manning JR Santa Barbara 12.06m 39-07.00
11.84m 12.06m 11.78m
8 Christa Kondru SO Irvine 12.02m 39-05.25
12.02m FOUL FOUL
9 Calista Lyon SO CSLA 11.74m 38-06.25
11.24m 11.69m 11.74m
Flight 3
1 Whitney Ashley SR San Diego St 16.29m 53-05.50 10
16.29m FOUL 16.05m FOUL 15.70m 15.71m
2 Ify Agwuenu SR Sacramento 15.09m 49-06.25 8
14.03m 0.38m FOUL 14.08m 15.09m FOUL
3 Jasmine Burrell FR San Diego St 14.18m 46-06.25 7
13.61m FOUL FOUL 14.04m 13.70m 14.18m
4 Erinn Jones SO Sacramento 14.03m 46-00.50 6
13.36m 13.28m 14.03m 13.78m 13.64m 14.03m
5 Ashley Gatewood SR Riverside 13.79m 45-03.00 4
13.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Itohan Aikhonbare FR Irvine 13.50m 44-03.50 3
FOUL 12.99m 13.50m FOUL FOUL 13.20m
7 Jessica Bonner SR Sacramento 13.16m 43-02.25 1
13.16m 12.65m 13.04m 12.95m 12.93m 13.00m
-- Markita Hinton SO Sacramento FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Alex Francis SR Santa Barbara FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Markita Hinton SO Sacramento 39.86m 130-09
37.68m FOUL 39.86m
2 Holly Fraser JR Sacramento 39.62m 130-00
37.55m 38.43m 39.62m
3 Jessica Imani FR Irvine 38.28m 125-07
37.28m 38.28m FOUL
4 Catherine Chidester JR Northridge 36.66m 120-03
36.66m 35.72m 36.37m
5 Julienne Lewis-Sidqe FR Northridge 35.73m 117-03
35.73m 34.87m 34.07m
6 Sydney Hubbard SO Northridge 33.19m 108-11
FOUL 33.19m FOUL
7 Paige Logan SO Caltech 32.92m 108-00
FOUL FOUL 32.92m
8 Mariah Counts FR Northridge 32.33m 106-01
32.33m FOUL FOUL
-- Whitney Ashley SR San Diego St FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
Flight 2
1 Chelsea Wordell SR Northridge 42.70m 140-01 1
FOUL 42.70m FOUL 39.73m FOUL 39.28m
2 Brittany Gonter FR San Diego St 42.25m 138-07
42.25m 41.57m 40.86m
3 Erinn Jones SO Sacramento 41.94m 137-07
38.90m 40.93m 41.94m
4 Heather Hawes FR Santa Barbara 40.10m 131-07
32.98m 38.38m 40.10m
5 Kathleen Guzman SO Santa Barbara 39.75m 130-05
39.75m FOUL 39.73m
6 Uchenna Agbahiwe JR UC San Diego 39.66m 130-01
34.52m 39.11m 39.66m
7 Christa Kondru SO Irvine 38.95m 127-09
FOUL 35.06m 38.95m
8 Te' Ahnalin Harris SR CSLA 37.64m 123-06
FOUL 37.64m FOUL
9 Jessica Bonner SR Sacramento 36.27m 119-00
FOUL FOUL 36.27m
Flight 3
1 Calista Lyon SO CSLA 56.79m 186-04 10
56.79m 52.05m 51.41m FOUL 53.29m FOUL
2 Jasmine Burrell FR San Diego St 50.48m 165-07 8
47.22m 49.59m 50.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Nikki James SR Riverside 48.88m 160-04 7
46.98m 48.88m 46.33m 46.22m 45.54m 47.54m
4 Claire Morgan SR Northridge 47.83m 156-11 6
44.34m 47.52m 44.05m 46.94m 47.64m 47.83m
5 Ify Agwuenu SR Sacramento 46.78m 153-06 5
46.78m FOUL 44.11m FOUL 43.61m FOUL
6 Samantha Gutierrez JR CSLA 44.97m 147-06 4
44.94m 43.26m 39.80m 44.97m FOUL FOUL
7 Deja Watkins FR Riverside 43.79m 143-08 3
FOUL FOUL 43.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Itohan Aikhonbare FR Irvine 43.18m 141-08 2
43.18m FOUL 39.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Alyssa Sialaris JR Whittier 41.95m 137-07
FOUL 40.94m 41.95m
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Whitney Ashley SR San Diego St 54.59m 179-01 7
54.59m 52.06m FOUL 52.57m 54.10m FOUL
2 Erinn Jones SO Sacramento 46.55m 152-09
43.93m FOUL 46.55m
3 Veronica Gines JR Santa Barbara 46.11m 151-03
FOUL 46.11m 42.42m
4 Julienne Lewis-Sidqe FR Northridge 44.21m 145-00
44.21m 42.56m FOUL
5 Kathleen Guzman SO Santa Barbara 43.36m 142-03
41.38m 43.36m 43.34m
6 Claire Morgan SR Northridge 43.10m 141-05
FOUL 43.10m 42.86m
7 Itohan Aikhonbare FR Irvine 39.77m 130-06
FOUL 39.77m 38.26m
8 Sydney Hubbard SO Northridge 36.92m 121-01
FOUL 35.10m 36.92m
9 Alexandra Oxborough-Yank SO Pomona-Pitzer 34.96m 114-08
34.96m 33.35m FOUL
-- Christa Kondru SO Irvine FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Jessica Imani FR Irvine 49.27m 161-08 1
47.54m 49.27m FOUL 47.16m FOUL 49.22m
2 Ify Agwuenu SR Sacramento 48.73m 159-10
FOUL 47.99m 48.73m
3 Alyssa Sialaris JR Whittier 47.78m 156-09
45.64m 45.37m 47.78m
4 Aunjanae Stovall SR Dominguez Hills 46.86m 153-09
46.86m 44.00m FOUL
5 Deja Watkins FR Riverside 46.85m 153-08
46.64m FOUL 46.85m
6 Catherine Chidester JR Northridge 46.24m 151-08
FOUL 43.02m 46.24m
7 Shana Emile SR UC San Diego 45.88m 150-06
45.88m 43.93m 43.04m
8 Jennifer Cheng JR UC San Diego 43.82m 143-09
40.43m 43.82m FOUL
-- Chelsea Wordell SR Northridge FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 3
1 Ashley Gatewood SR Riverside 56.78m 186-03 10
54.41m 56.78m 55.04m 42.59m FOUL 51.51m
2 Sarah Yoldi JR Sacramento 54.67m 179-04 8
49.24m 52.10m 54.67m FOUL 52.45m FOUL
3 Nikki James SR Riverside 52.99m 173-10 6
52.04m 52.99m 51.96m FOUL FOUL 52.40m
4 Ellie Fanaika SR San Diego St 51.92m 170-04 5
51.91m FOUL 51.92m FOUL 51.56m FOUL
5 Lila Yoldi JR Sacramento 50.78m 166-07 4
49.24m 48.06m 50.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Jamila McIntosh SR Northridge 50.61m 166-00 3
FOUL 50.61m 49.00m 46.58m 46.83m 49.30m
7 Shari Harris SO Long Beach 50.28m 164-11 2
FOUL FOUL 50.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Alexandria Cervantes SO Long Beach 48.96m 160-07
48.96m 46.67m FOUL
9 Alex Francis SR Santa Barbara 47.49m 155-10
44.22m 47.49m 47.21m
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Leah Maurer JR Fullerton 38.39m 125-11 2
37.74m FOUL 33.57m 35.45m 34.00m 38.39m
2 Aletha Vassilakis SO UC San Diego 34.07m 111-09
34.07m 32.72m FOUL
3 Alexandra Oxborough-Yank SO Pomona-Pitzer 32.46m 106-06
32.09m 3.29m 32.46m
4 Amanda Horowitz FR UC San Diego 32.31m 106-00
FOUL 30.76m 32.31m
5 Jordan DuFault SO Northridge 31.21m 102-05
FOUL 31.21m FOUL
6 Kelly Skvarna SO San Marcos 30.61m 100-05
30.61m 3.13m 28.26m
7 Wendy Izquierdo JR Long Beach 30.42m 99-10
FOUL 28.11m 30.42m
Flight 2
1 Danielle Stallworth SR Nevada 39.94m 131-00 5
FOUL 38.17m 39.94m FOUL 37.85m FOUL
2 Danielle Morton SR Fullerton 38.01m 124-08 1
36.99m 38.01m 30.42m 37.55m 34.32m FOUL
3 Jazmine Lewis JR Riverside 34.86m 114-04
33.76m 33.18m 34.86m
4 Allison Reaser SO San Diego St 34.29m 112-06
34.29m 30.15m 33.76m
5 Chelsea Pham JR Irvine 30.00m 98-05
FOUL 30.00m FOUL
-- Samantha Gutierrez JR CSLA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rebecca Hamilton SR Long Beach FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 3
1 Ashley Gatewood SR Riverside 49.22m 161-06 10
47.41m 46.00m 43.72m 44.59m 47.33m 49.22m
2 Sarah Nichols SR Nevada 42.28m 138-08 8
36.23m 36.70m 39.93m 40.35m 37.55m 42.28m
3 Jessica Miklaski JR UC San Diego 41.89m 137-05 7
40.61m 36.60m 37.07m 37.06m 41.89m 35.97m
4 Alyssa Sialaris JR Whittier 41.41m 135-10 6
37.75m 40.44m 37.03m 41.41m 37.75m FOUL
5 Sara Macey SR Long Beach 38.97m 127-10 4
FOUL 38.97m 32.68m 32.80m 30.86m FOUL
6 Holly Fraser JR Sacramento 38.48m 126-03 3
35.70m 35.18m 38.48m 34.09m 37.12m 38.40m
7 Baiba Celma SR Sacramento 37.68m 123-07
33.88m 31.83m 37.68m
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 Giorgio Bryant SR CSLA 10.81Q
2 James Weiner FR Cal Poly Pomona 10.94
3 Mike Kennedy SO Irvine 10.95
4 Keith Rose FR UC San Diego 10.97
5 Nathan Alade JR Long Beach 11.02
6 Nicholas DiMartino FR Northridge 11.07
7 Justus Mora SO Bakersfield 11.16
8 Jake Weyerhaeuser JR Claremont-MS 11.33
9 Scott Hubbard JR CSLA 11.53
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Thomas Henry SR Northridge 10.83Q
2 Tanner Terry JR Cal Poly Pomona 10.89q
3 Elijah Landry-Zapien JR Long Beach 10.99
4 Kevin Fashola SR Riverside 11.04
5 Steven De Comarond FR CSLA 11.17
6 Bryan Cuellar FR Sacramento 11.27
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2
1 Justin Harris SO Riverside 10.74Q
2 Michael Hern JR Riverside 10.83q
3 Evan Meehan SO Sacramento 10.94
4 Darquis Rucker SO Northridge 11.09
5 Cameron Glasgow FR Long Beach 11.10
6 Floyd Jackson JR CSLA 11.26
7 Derrick Harris JR Northridge 11.33
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 Kemar Marsden SR Northridge 10.67Q
2 Jordan Taylor SO Bakersfield 10.70q
3 David Carcamo SR CSLA 10.76q
4 Bryan Luther JR Fullerton 10.86q
5 DeAndrae Woods SR Fullerton 11.15
6 Michael Aiken FR Santa Barbara 11.25
Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.2
1 Jordan Taylor SO Bakersfield 10.81 10
2 Bryan Luther JR Fullerton 10.85 8
3 Kemar Marsden SR Northridge 10.86 7
4 Justin Harris SO Riverside 10.94 6
5 David Carcamo SR CSLA 11.01 5
6 Michael Hern JR Riverside 11.02 4
7 Giorgio Bryant SR CSLA 11.02 3
8 Tanner Terry JR Cal Poly Pomona 11.05 2
9 Thomas Henry SR Northridge 11.14 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Kemar Marsden SR Northridge 21.49Q
2 Khalid Jones SO Northridge 21.65q
3 Elijah Landry-Zapien JR Long Beach 21.96
4 Kenneth Stone FR Northridge 22.13
5 Kevin Fashola SR Riverside 22.17
6 Erick West FR CSLA 22.65
7 Justus Mora SO Bakersfield 22.66
8 Bryan Cuellar FR Sacramento 22.79
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.0
1 Tanner Terry JR Cal Poly Pomona 21.60Q
2 Cameron Glasgow FR Long Beach 21.88
3 Evan Meehan SO Sacramento 22.36
4 Oshunluyi Olatonbosun SR Northridge 22.53
5 Daniel Dinh JR Riverside 22.56
6 Nguyen Pham FR San Marcos 22.79
7 Jourdan Hilaire JR Fullerton 23.00
8 Farhan Jangda FR Riverside 23.19
9 Evan Crayton-Crogan FR Sacramento 23.40
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0
1 Jordan Taylor SO Bakersfield 21.47Q
2 David Carcamo SR CSLA 21.50q
3 Gregory Veals FR CSLA 21.69q
4 James Weiner FR Cal Poly Pomona 21.71q
5 Keith Rose FR UC San Diego 22.14
6 Nathan Alade JR Long Beach 22.39
7 Eugene Sanchez SR Northridge 22.85
8 Thomas Henry SR Northridge 24.06
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Giorgio Bryant SR CSLA 21.70Q
2 Bryan Luther JR Fullerton 21.74q
3 Michael Aiken FR Santa Barbara 21.89
4 Justin Nesbitt JR Sacramento 22.14
5 Jacob Vowels SO Santa Barbara 22.58
6 DeAndrae Woods SR Fullerton 22.67
7 Anthony Kriakin SO Long Beach 22.84
8 Matt Williamson JR Sacramento 22.97
9 SeDale Barkley SO CSLA 23.46
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 2.2
1 Kemar Marsden SR Northridge 21.14 10
2 Jordan Taylor SO Bakersfield 21.30 8
3 David Carcamo SR CSLA 21.70 7
4 Gregory Veals FR CSLA 21.75 6
5 James Weiner FR Cal Poly Pomona 22.10 5
6 Tanner Terry JR Cal Poly Pomona 22.64 4
-- Khalid Jones SO Northridge DNF
-- Bryan Luther JR Fullerton DNF
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Marcus Fortugno SR La Verne 48.14Q
2 Peter Guenther JR Riverside 48.32q
3 Belal Mogaddedi JR CSLA 48.96q
4 Jeff Macdonald JR Claremont-MS 49.30
5 Dominic Jester SR Irvine 49.42
6 Daniel Dinh JR Riverside 50.54
7 Matt Williamson JR Sacramento 50.73
8 KJ Comrie JR Cal Poly Pomona 50.91
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Evan Crayton-Crogan FR Sacramento 48.02Q
2 Jimmy Martin JR Santa Barbara 48.46q
3 Ryan Meyer SR Pomona-Pitzer 49.60
4 Kenneth Stone FR Northridge 50.16
5 Oshunluyi Olatonbosun SR Northridge 50.19
6 Orlando Smith FR Cal Poly Pomona 50.35
7 Aaron Ray SR Fullerton 54.52
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Charles Jock SR Irvine 47.46Q
2 Jerome Rideaux SR Riverside 49.29q
3 Gregory Veals FR CSLA 49.33
4 Gregory Hook SO Pomona-Pitzer 50.15
5 Anthony Kriakin SO Long Beach 50.44
6 Erick West FR CSLA 50.99
7 Nate Ford FR UC San Diego 51.72
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Jordan Scott SO Santa Barbara 48.94Q
2 Brian Crane SO Cal Poly Pomona 49.24q
3 Bryan Adams JR Riverside 49.66
4 Winton Nguyen SO Santa Barbara 49.77
5 Taylor Ros FR Fullerton 50.65
6 Eugene Sanchez SR Northridge 50.67
7 Fred Barrientos FR CSLA 52.83
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Charles Jock SR Irvine 46.78 10
2 Evan Crayton-Crogan FR Sacramento 47.47 8
3 Jordan Scott SO Santa Barbara 47.54 7
4 Marcus Fortugno SR La Verne 47.79 6
5 Peter Guenther JR Riverside 48.20 5
6 Brian Crane SO Cal Poly Pomona 48.68 4
7 Jimmy Martin JR Santa Barbara 48.71 3
8 Jerome Rideaux SR Riverside 48.96 2
-- Belal Mogaddedi JR CSLA DNF
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Brandon Cook SO Fullerton 1:55.46Q
2 Cody Jordan FR Riverside 1:56.07
3 Connor Naasz FR Long Beach 1:57.99
4 Hunter Hays SR Northridge 1:59.05
5 Adam Faison FR Pomona-Pitzer 2:02.67
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Ryan Martin SR Santa Barbara 1:52.66Q
2 Ezekiel Glass FR Northridge 1:53.30q
3 Rusty Parker SR Santa Barbara 1:53.42q
4 Zachary Kaylor SO Sacramento 1:53.82q
5 Dominick Reinhold JR Pomona-Pitzer 1:57.62
6 Conor Hamill FR Fullerton 2:00.26
-- Rashaad Moore JR Riverside DNF
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Shyan Vaziri FR Santa Barbara 1:52.59Q
2 Gabe Hilbert JR Long Beach 1:53.03q
3 Jeff Vignos JR Claremont-MS 1:55.28
4 Will Moseley SR Occidental 1:55.75
5 Steven Gonzales JR Northridge 1:56.26
6 Eric Martin FR Caltech 1:56.66
7 Karl Wenberg FR Long Beach 1:57.17
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Vijay Tidwell SR CSLA 1:53.83Q
2 Dustin Harris SR UC San Diego 1:54.04q
3 Cameron Mitchell SR Irvine 1:54.09
4 Nadim Houssain JR Santa Barbara 1:54.58
5 Reesey Byers SO Sacramento 1:55.45
6 Ryan Hankes JR Fullerton 1:58.08
7 Andrew Azevedo FR Sacramento 1:59.82
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Ryan Martin SR Santa Barbara 1:46.56 10
2 Shyan Vaziri FR Santa Barbara 1:50.61 8
3 Rusty Parker SR Santa Barbara 1:52.02 7
4 Zachary Kaylor SO Sacramento 1:52.18 6
5 Gabe Hilbert JR Long Beach 1:53.29 5
6 Dustin Harris SR UC San Diego 1:53.55 4
7 Brandon Cook SO Fullerton 1:54.90 3
8 Ezekiel Glass FR Northridge 1:55.38 2
9 Vijay Tidwell SR CSLA 1:56.01 1
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Baxter Frick SR Santa Barbara 3:56.90
2 Colin Smith FR Occidental 3:58.47
3 Easton Tackett FR San Marcos 3:58.86
4 Ryan Jensen SO San Marcos 3:59.34
5 Anders Crabo SR Pomona-Pitzer 3:59.46
6 Quinn Chasan JR Claremont-MS 3:59.93
7 Pryor Stroud FR Pomona-Pitzer 4:01.59
8 Conor Stanton SO Irvine 4:01.96
9 Zach Withall FR UC San Diego 4:01.97
10 Zach Doran JR Claremont-MS 4:03.10
11 Andrew Azevedo FR Sacramento 4:04.79
12 Karl Wenberg FR Long Beach 4:04.89
13 AJ Pulice JR Fullerton 4:05.78
14 Jayson Perez SO Fullerton 4:06.20
15 Anthony Heredia JR UC San Diego 4:06.72
16 Connor Naasz FR Long Beach 4:11.49
17 Brandon Haugen FR Cal Poly Pomona 4:19.84
Section 2
1 John Gilbertson JR The Masters 3:51.55 10
2 Reesey Byers SO Sacramento 3:51.61 8
3 Chris Romo JR Sacramento 3:52.28 7
4 Anthony Pizzo JR The Masters 3:53.32 6
5 Riley Martin FR Irvine 3:53.98 5
6 Nicholas Osbourne SR Irvine 3:54.18 4
7 Bennett Naden JR Claremont-MS 3:54.46 3
8 Anthony Ortolan FR Santa Barbara 3:55.28 2
9 Tommy Newton-Neal SO Irvine 3:55.77 1
10 Andrew Snyder SO Irvine 3:56.20
11 Bhavik Kanzaria JR Santa Barbara 4:00.31
12 Amir Shirif FR Irvine 4:05.66
13 Hunter Hays SR Northridge 4:12.94
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Chad Hall SR Riverside 14:40.19 10
2 Jake Dawson JR Long Beach 14:41.28 8
3 Juan Paredes JR Santa Barbara 14:42.87 7
4 Anthony Masci SR Santa Barbara 14:53.24 6
5 Jeremy Acosta JR Santa Barbara 15:02.85 5
6 Kellen Levy SO UC San Diego 15:05.00 4
7 Rafer Dannenhauer JR Claremont-MS 15:10.33 3
8 Alexander Johnson JR Pomona-Pitzer 15:17.38 2
9 Josiah Downer SR The Masters 15:21.20 1
10 Marco Zaragoza FR Fullerton 15:26.27
11 Omar Gonzalez JR Riverside 15:27.39
12 Mark Langworthy JR Cal Baptist 15:35.10
13 Jared Long JR Long Beach 15:38.98
14 Ben Rich SO UC San Diego 15:57.89
15 Paul Jesson SO The Masters 16:07.16
16 Andy Zavala JR Cal Poly Pomona 16:20.87
17 Clark Selters JR Cal Poly Pomona 16:35.32
18 Julio Mora JR Northridge 17:09.17
19 Eduardo Garcia JR Northridge 17:41.40
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Talal Khan JR Riverside 31:07.0h 10 c
2 Brett Matejka SR Irvine 31:09.0h 8 c
3 Wes Blundell SO Pepperdine 31:19.0h 7 c
4 Michael Gauger FR Riverside 31:34.0h 6 c
5 Benjamin Heck SO Riverside 31:34.1h 5 c
6 Anthony Castellon SO Fullerton 31:37.0h 4 c
7 Ryan McMonigle FR Irvine 31:42.0h 3 c
8 John Svet SR UC San Diego 31:51.0h 2 c
9 Warren Liem FR UC San Diego 32:02.0h 1 c
10 Western Nelson JR San Marcos 32:07.0h c
11 Alexander Johann SO Pomona-Pitzer 32:10.0h
12 Sam Pitcavage FR Claremont-MS 32:22.0h c
13 Steven Melena SO Irvine 32:24.0h
13 Javier Madrid SR Cal Baptist 32:24.0h
15 Jeremy Riley SR UC San Diego 32:25.0h c
16 Sebastian Puraci FR Riverside 32:43.0h c
17 Ryan Lok FR UC San Diego 32:46.0h c
18 Benjamin Girodias FR Pomona-Pitzer 33:14.0h
19 Russell Page JR Claremont-MS 33:33.0h c
20 Cesar Lopez SR Northridge 33:40.0h
21 Camden McAlister JR The Masters 33:50.0h c
22 Tim Bergstrom FR Long Beach 34:25.0h c
23 Jacob Arango SO Whittier 35:19.0h
24 Derek Weber FR Loyola Marymount 1:39:59.99
-- Alex Tebbe FR Irvine DNF
-- Tyler Tockstein SO The Masters DNF c
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 Michael Woodham SR Northridge 14.56Q
2 Matthew Harmon JR CSLA 14.59q
3 Matt Boudreau JR Cal Poly Pomona 15.45
4 Trevor Wightman SR Irvine 15.63
5 Eric Evans SO Riverside 15.67
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 Christopher Lawson SR Long Beach 14.38Q
2 Kevin Finley SO Northridge 14.89q
3 Joey Anderson SR Claremont-MS 15.20q
4 Tyler Creswell JR Sacramento 15.29
5 Richard Maestre SO Bakersfield 15.48
6 Connor Birtwhistle SO Cal Poly Pomona 16.23
7 Nick DeBeaubien SR UC San Diego 16.45
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0
1 Donovan Toban JR Northridge 15.11Q
2 Anthony Williams FR Sacramento 15.21q
3 Jesse Guthrie JR Cal Poly Pomona 15.91
4 David Baker JR UC San Diego 15.92
5 Scott Hubbard JR CSLA 16.14
6 Javon May JR Fullerton 17.75
-- Jacob Yowell SR Irvine DNF
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Koree Hines SO Long Beach 14.52Q
2 Sean Johnson SO Santa Barbara 15.19q
3 Alex Jungsten SO Whittier 15.26
4 Steven De Comarond FR CSLA 15.40
5 Quentin McWhorter JR UC San Diego 15.72
6 Jeffrey Lim FR UC San Diego 16.10
7 Mark Horist SR Long Beach 16.14
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.4
1 Koree Hines SO Long Beach 14.36 10
2 Christopher Lawson SR Long Beach 14.41 8
3 Matthew Harmon JR CSLA 14.63 7
4 Kevin Finley SO Northridge 14.85 6
5 Sean Johnson SO Santa Barbara 14.86 5
6 Donovan Toban JR Northridge 15.03 4
7 Anthony Williams FR Sacramento 15.07 3
8 Joey Anderson SR Claremont-MS 15.09 2
-- Michael Woodham SR Northridge DNF
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Trevor Wightman SR Irvine 53.10Q
2 Kevin Finley SO Northridge 54.71
3 Matt Boudreau JR Cal Poly Pomona 55.02
4 Charles Michinock FR Fullerton 55.07
5 Jake Herbold FR UC San Diego 55.85
6 David Baker JR UC San Diego 56.44
7 Isaac Mallett FR UC San Diego 57.79
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Matthew Harmon JR CSLA 52.96Q
2 Sam Jeter SR Long Beach 53.04q
3 Kenneth Grimble FR Riverside 54.41q
4 Eric Evans SO Riverside 55.80
5 Richard Maestre SO Bakersfield 56.22
6 Brandon Washington SR Bakersfield 56.81
7 Lamar Wint SO CSLA 57.33
8 Oscar Zuniga SO UC San Diego 67.56
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Michael Koger FR Riverside 52.82Q
2 Bobby Workman SR Northridge 53.22q
3 Michael Broussard JR Northridge 54.17q
4 Ryan Petrella FR Long Beach 55.46
5 Koree Hines SO Long Beach 55.88
6 Gavin Couvrey-Jacobs JR Fullerton 57.40
-- Sean Ferrera SR Riverside DNF
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Jake Deavers SR Cal Poly Pomona 52.18Q
2 Christopher Lawson SR Long Beach 53.09q
3 Jakob Talley FR Long Beach 54.63
4 Javon May JR Fullerton 54.82
5 Humberto Garcia FR Santa Barbara 55.56
6 Joey Anderson SR Claremont-MS 57.35
7 Jesse Guthrie JR Cal Poly Pomona 57.59
8 Caleb Cunha FR Claremont-MS 59.80
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Christopher Lawson SR Long Beach 51.51 10
2 Bobby Workman SR Northridge 52.35 8
3 Michael Koger FR Riverside 52.42 7
4 Jake Deavers SR Cal Poly Pomona 52.43 6
5 Trevor Wightman SR Irvine 52.92 5
6 Sam Jeter SR Long Beach 53.02 4
7 Michael Broussard JR Northridge 53.72 3
8 Matthew Harmon JR CSLA 54.53 2
9 Kenneth Grimble FR Riverside 55.78 1
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Mathew Frazier JR Sacramento 9:16.88 10
2 Andrew Pilavjian SR Santa Barbara 9:20.33 8
3 Bryce Rausa FR Santa Barbara 9:26.02 7
4 Andrew Garcia SO Long Beach 9:27.38 6
5 Matthew Crichton SO The Masters 9:28.61 5
6 Brennen Halliday SR Irvine 9:29.57 4
7 Benny Willers JR Sacramento 9:31.09 3
8 Andres De La Cruz SO CSLA 9:31.14 2
9 Sergio Rodriguez JR Cal Baptist 9:33.50 1
10 Daniel Mitchell SO Sacramento 9:35.69
11 Austin Goodheart SO Santa Barbara 9:36.00
12 Paul Balmer SR Pomona-Pitzer 9:36.84
13 David Eller SO The Masters 9:39.74
14 Matt Lenehan JR UC San Diego 9:47.66
15 Anthony Girolamo FR San Marcos 9:51.42
16 Joshua Ehinger FR Whittier 9:56.57
17 John Hurd FR The Masters 9:56.64
18 Daniel Hauptman FR UC San Diego 10:09.87
19 Ishmael Rodriguez SO San Marcos 10:12.31
20 Brandon Haugen FR Cal Poly Pomona 10:15.89
21 Deng Akuien JR San Marcos 10:22.27
22 Andres Lopez FR Loyola Marymount 10:26.86
23 Derek Stotler FR Bakersfield 10:37.01
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cal St. Northridge 41.36 10
1) Carl Horsley SO 2) Kemar Marsden SR
3) Thomas Henry SR 4) Khalid Jones SO
2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 43.12 3
1) Kyle Hansen JR 2) Jeff Macdonald JR
3) Jake Weyerhaeuser JR 4) Chad Redman FR
Section 2
1 Cal St. Los Angeles 41.39 8
1) David Carcamo SR 2) Giorgio Bryant SR
3) Gregory Veals FR 4) Belal Mogaddedi JR
2 Cal St. Fullerton 41.81 7
1) DeAndrae Woods SR 2) Javon May JR
3) Charles Michinock FR 4) Bryan Luther JR
3 Long Beach St. 41.82 6
1) Nathan Alade JR 2) Christopher Lawson SR
3) Elijah Landry-Zapien JR 4) Cameron Glasgow FR
4 Cal Poly Pomona 42.27 5
1) Orlando Smith FR 2) James Weiner FR
3) Tanner Terry JR 4) Jake Deavers SR
5 Cal St. Bakersfield 42.60 4
1) Justus Mora SO 2) Jordan Taylor SO
3) Richard Maestre SO 4) Brandon Washington SR
-- UC Riverside DNF
1) Justin Harris SO 2) Michael Hern JR
3) Jerome Rideaux SR 4) Bryan Adams JR
-- UC Santa Barbara DNF
1) Michael Aiken FR 2) Jacob Vowels SO
3) Nate Harvey SO 4) John Walsh JR
-- Sacramento St. DNF
1) Matt Williamson JR 2) Justin Nesbitt JR
3) Bryan Cuellar FR 4) Evan Meehan SO
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Cal St. Northridge 3:17.17 3
1) Bobby Workman SR 2) Kenneth Stone FR
3) Carl Horsley SO 4) Michael Broussard JR
2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:19.85 1
1) Joey Anderson SR 2) Jeff Vignos JR
3) Shane Kunselman JR 4) Jeff Macdonald JR
3 UC San Diego 3:19.97
1) Keith Rose FR 2) David Baker JR
3) Dustin Harris SR 4) Jake Herbold FR
4 Cal St. Fullerton 3:20.15
1) Javon May JR 2) Charles Michinock FR
3) Taylor Ros FR 4) Brandon Cook SO
5 Cal St. Bakersfield 3:30.95
1) Richard Maestre SO 2) Brandon Washington SR
3) David Mitchell JR 4) Justus Mora SO
Section 2
1 UC Riverside 3:12.17 10
1) Peter Guenther JR 2) Jerome Rideaux SR
3) Michael Koger FR 4) Bryan Adams JR
2 Cal St. Los Angeles 3:13.03 8
1) Belal Mogaddedi JR 2) Gregory Veals FR
3) Vijay Tidwell SR 4) Giorgio Bryant SR
3 Cal Poly Pomona 3:13.24 7
1) Matt Boudreau JR 2) Brian Crane SO
3) James Weiner FR 4) Jake Deavers SR
4 UC Irvine 3:13.27 6
1) Dominic Jester SR 2) Trevor Wightman SR
3) Charles Jock SR 4) Cameron Mitchell SR
5 Long Beach St. 3:14.74 5
1) Sam Jeter SR 2) Cameron Glasgow FR
3) Gabe Hilbert JR 4) Christopher Lawson SR
6 UC Santa Barbara 3:16.09 4
1) Winton Nguyen SO 2) Jimmy Martin JR
3) Jordan Scott SO 4) Ryan Martin SR
7 Sacramento St. 3:19.26 2
1) Justin Nesbitt JR 2) Matt Williamson JR
3) Evan Meehan SO 4) Evan Crayton-Crogan FR
8 Pomona-Pitzer 3:19.98
1) Gregory Hook SO 2) Adam Faison FR
3) Matthew Sloane FR 4) Ryan Meyer SR
9 Cal St. San Marcos 3:21.25
1) Hector Collazo SO 2) Evan Lavist JR
3) Damon Moore FR 4) Chung Pham FR
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Mitchell Haag JR Santa Barbara 2.15m 7-00.50 10
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.15
P P P P P O O O O O
2 Max Villaba JR Santa Barbara 2.10m 6-10.75 8
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.15
P P P O O O O O X X
2 Anthony Williams FR Sacramento 2.10m 6-10.75 7
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P P P P XO O XO XXO
4 Thomas Johnson SR Northridge 2.05m 6-08.75 6
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P P P P P XXO XXO XXX
5 Brett Goudy FR San Marcos 2.00m 6-06.75 5
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P O O XXO O XXX
6 Greg Talley JR San Marcos 1.95m 6-04.75 4
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P P XXO XO XXX
6 Alex Campbell FR Irvine 1.95m 6-04.75 3
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P P O XXO XXX
8 Oleg Ryabokoravka JR Sacramento 1.90m 6-02.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P O XXO XXX
8 Andrew Roide FR Cal Poly Pomona 1.90m 6-02.75 2
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P O O O XXX
8 Justin Fox SO Long Beach 1.90m 6-02.75 1
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P XO O O XXX
8 Darron Usher SO Redlands 1.90m 6-02.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O XXO XO O XXX
12 Derrick Harris JR Northridge 1.85m 6-00.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P XXO XXX
12 Donovan Toban JR Northridge 1.85m 6-00.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P XXO XXX
14 Steven Snodgrass SR San Marcos 1.75m 5-08.75
1.75 1.80
XXO XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bryan Artmann JR Redlands 4.75m 15-07.00 7.50
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P P P O XXO XXX
1 Stephen Brown FR Irvine 4.75m 15-07.00 7.50
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P P P O XXO XXX
1 Brandon Hierholzer JR Long Beach 4.75m 15-07.00 10
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P P P P XO XXX
1 Andrew Lohse JR Sacramento 4.75m 15-07.00 6
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P XO XO O XXO XXX
5 Dusty Brown JR Northridge 4.60m 15-01.00
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P P P XXO XXX
5 Derrick Harris JR Northridge 4.60m 15-01.00
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P XXO XXO XO XXX
5 Dillon Fox SO Long Beach 4.60m 15-01.00 4.50
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P P P O XXX
5 Travis Voorhees SO Cal Poly Pomona 4.60m 15-01.00 2.50
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P P P XO XXX
5 Kyle Fraley FR Sacramento 4.60m 15-01.00 1
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P P XO XO XXX
5 Tyler Woodard SR Northridge 4.60m 15-01.00 4.50
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P P P O XXX
5 Jordan Tyler SR CSLA 4.60m 15-01.00 2.50
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P P O XO XXX
12 Mark Horist SR Long Beach 4.45m 14-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P XO XO XXX
12 Alex Kalish SO Claremont-MS 4.45m 14-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P P XO XXX
12 Justin Ellerbee FR Cal Poly Pomona 4.45m 14-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P O XXO XXX
12 Benjamin Berthet SO UC San Diego 4.45m 14-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P O XXO XXX
16 Brett Thompson JR Sacramento 4.30m 14-01.25
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
P P O XXX
16 Cory Colbath JR Redlands 4.30m 14-01.25
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
P P XO XXX
16 Allen Black FR Cal Poly Pomona 4.30m 14-01.25
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
P P XO XXX
19 Julien Okey FR Cal Poly Pomona 4.15m 13-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30
O O XXX
20 Derek Green SO Cal Poly Pomona 4.00m 13-01.50
4.00 4.15
XO XXX
-- Jared Manke SO La Verne NH
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P P P XXX
-- Tyler Wallace SR Long Beach NH
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P P P P P P P XXX
-- Diego Lopez FR Cal Poly Pomona NH
4.00 4.15
P XXX
-- Chris Bode SO Redlands NH
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P P P XXX
-- Alex Stewart SO Long Beach NH
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
P P P XXX
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Nicholas DiMartino FR Northridge 7.20m 2.7 23-07.50 6
7.06m(0.5) 7.20m(2.7) PASS(1.5) 6.88m(1.6)
2 Dameion Berry-Smith JR CSLA 6.90m 1.3 22-07.75 3
6.68m(1.3) 6.70m(1.4) 6.50m(1.0) 6.74m(0.9) 6.85m(+0.0) 6.90m(1.3)
3 Dillon Fox SO Long Beach 6.68m 1.5 21-11.00
6.66m(1.4) FOUL 6.68m(1.5)
4 Justin Fox SO Long Beach 6.58m 2.1 21-07.25
5.93m(0.3) 6.47m(3.6) 6.58m(2.1)
5 Kevin Cox SO Occidental 6.56m 2.9 21-06.25
6.53m(0.5) 6.40m(1.3) 6.56m(2.9)
6 Michael Anastasia FR San Marcos 6.09m 2.5 19-11.75
FOUL 6.09m(2.5) 6.00m(0.3)
7 Oliver Santiago JR Cal Poly Pomona 5.95m 1.9 19-06.25
5.68m(0.6) 5.86m(0.7) 5.95m(1.9)
-- Brandon Dickson SR CSLA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Ryan Swafford JR Riverside 7.24m 0.4 23-09.00 7
FOUL FOUL 6.92m(0.8) 7.09m(+0.0) 7.24m(0.4) PASS
2 John Walsh JR Santa Barbara 7.06m 1.2 23-02.00 5
6.65m(1.3) 6.59m(2.0) 6.70m(1.6) 6.59m(1.1) 6.99m(0.4) 7.06m(1.2)
3 Solomon Kirven SO CSLA 6.66m 1.2 21-10.25
6.66m(1.2) 6.07m(-0.6) 6.59m(0.9)
4 Quentin McWhorter JR UC San Diego 6.62m 0.4 21-08.75
6.62m(0.4) 6.39m(0.7) FOUL
5 Malek Walls FR Fullerton 6.60m 0.9 21-08.00
6.20m(1.5) 6.60m(0.9) 6.11m(0.7)
6 Alvin Cheng FR Irvine 6.49m 1.3 21-03.50
6.49m(1.3) 6.05m(2.9) 6.11m(0.7)
7 Kyle Hansen JR Claremont-MS 6.42m 1.9 21-00.75
6.24m(1.4) 6.42m(1.9) 6.13m(1.9)
8 Jory Rucker SO Northridge 6.32m 1.1 20-09.00
6.32m(1.1) FOUL FOUL
9 David Jon Wright SO Sacramento 4.91m 1.2 16-01.50
FOUL FOUL 4.91m(1.2)
Flight 3
1 Giorgio Bryant SR CSLA 7.38m 1.6 24-02.50 10
7.12m(1.2) FOUL(0.9) 7.30m(+0.0) 7.36m(+0.0) 7.38m(1.6) 5.97m(0.3)
2 Donovan Toban JR Northridge 7.34m +0.0 24-01.00 8
FOUL 6.96m(0.6) 7.19m(0.8) 7.26m(1.5) FOUL 7.34m(+0.0)
3 Jeffrey Head SR UC San Diego 7.04m 0.6 23-01.25 4
7.04m(0.6) 7.00m(+0.0) 6.73m(-0.1) 6.89m(0.6) 6.88m(0.4) PASS
4 Oreoluwa Adegoke FR CSLA 6.83m 1.3 22-05.00 1
6.58m(-0.3) 6.71m(1.1) 6.83m(1.3) 6.65m(1.4) FOUL FOUL
4 Mike Kennedy SO Irvine 6.83m +0.0 22-05.00 2
6.79m(+0.0) 6.73m(+0.0) 6.80m(0.9) 6.63m(1.2) 6.83m(+0.0) PASS
6 Ted Hooper SO Riverside 6.59m 0.9 21-07.50
FOUL FOUL 6.59m(0.9)
6 Darron Usher SO Redlands 6.59m 0.6 21-07.50
6.59m(0.6) 6.39m(1.2) 6.52m(+0.0)
8 Oleg Ryabokoravka JR Sacramento 6.54m 0.2 21-05.50
6.54m(0.2) 6.47m(+0.0) 6.47m(+0.0)
9 Shaun Tu JR UC San Diego 4.79m 1.0 15-08.75
FOUL 4.79m(1.0) FOUL
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ted Hooper SO Riverside 13.55m +0.0 44-05.50
12.87m(-0.9) 13.16m(-0.5) 13.55m(+0.0)
2 Oleg Ryabokoravka JR Sacramento 13.47m +0.0 44-02.50
12.75m(-1.3) 12.96m(-0.4) 13.47m(+0.0)
3 Oliver Santiago JR Cal Poly Pomona 13.46m -0.3 44-02.00
12.97m(0.3) 12.96m(0.2) 13.46m(-0.3)
4 Jameson Madzingira FR Riverside 13.45m 0.8 44-01.50
13.33m(-0.4) 13.37m(-2.4) 13.45m(0.8)
5 Arthur Dyson SO Santa Barbara 13.26m -1.7 43-06.00
12.29m(-1.4) 13.26m(-1.7) 13.01m(+0.0)
6 Karlon Johnson SO Santa Barbara 13.07m -0.4 42-10.75
13.07m(-0.4) 12.85m(-0.8) 12.89m(+0.0)
7 Michael Anastasia FR San Marcos 13.05m +0.0 42-09.75
12.43m(+0.0) 12.47m(-0.9) 13.05m(+0.0)
Flight 2
1 Ryan Swafford JR Riverside 15.58m 0.7 51-01.50 10
FOUL 15.58m(0.7) 12.82m(-0.5) FOUL 14.98m(+0.0) FOUL
2 Donovan Toban JR Northridge 15.06m 1.7 49-05.00 8
FOUL 15.04m(0.7) 13.25m(+0.0) PASS 14.37m(-2.1) 15.06m(1.7)
3 KaWai Ng SR UC San Diego 15.00m 1.5 49-02.50 7
FOUL 15.00m(1.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Michael Vaughan SR Long Beach 14.68m 0.4 48-02.00 6
14.27m(0.5) 14.29m(0.3) 14.68m(0.4) FOUL 14.34m(-1.5) 14.62m(-0.8)
5 Trevor Long-Anastasia JR San Marcos 14.67m 1.2 48-01.75 5
14.67m(1.2) FOUL 12.74m(-0.4) 14.38m(-0.2) 13.98m(-1.0) FOUL
6 Walter Whitaker FR Fullerton 14.58m +0.0 47-10.00 4
14.58m(+0.0) 14.20m(0.6) FOUL 13.76m(0.7) 14.07m(-0.8) FOUL
7 Quentin McWhorter JR UC San Diego 13.89m 0.5 45-07.00 3
FOUL 13.82m(1.4) FOUL FOUL 13.89m(0.5) FOUL
8 Dameion Berry-Smith JR CSLA 13.88m -0.3 45-06.50 2
FOUL 13.45m(2.1) 13.69m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 13.88m(-0.3)
9 Oreoluwa Adegoke FR CSLA 13.78m -0.5 45-02.50 1
13.53m(-0.2) 13.42m(1.9) 13.78m(-0.5) 13.55m(-0.1) 12.73m(-3.0) PASS
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Brandon Wilcox SR Whittier 14.03m 46-00.50
13.85m FOUL 14.03m
2 Nathan Schultz SR Cal Poly Pomona 13.89m 45-07.00
FOUL 13.89m FOUL
3 Mark Mann SO Claremont-MS 12.99m 42-07.50
12.99m FOUL FOUL
4 Ahmed Abdul-Rahman FR Riverside 12.88m 42-03.25
12.02m 12.88m 12.53m
5 Bryan Wilmert FR Bakersfield 12.85m 42-02.00
FOUL 12.85m FOUL
6 James Kinloch FR Sacramento 12.55m 41-02.25
11.99m 12.55m 12.46m
7 Eric Carlos JR CSLA 11.56m 37-11.25
11.56m FOUL FOUL
-- Mathew Endler JR UC San Diego FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Andy Durham JR Cal Poly Pomona FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Jose Aviles SO Northridge 16.29m 53-05.50 5
1.55m 15.79m 16.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Kyle Strawn FR Santa Barbara 16.12m 52-10.75 2
16.12m 15.31m 15.72m 15.03m FOUL 16.03m
3 Ryan Eckert JR UC San Diego 15.42m 50-07.25
15.42m FOUL FOUL
4 Jason Wacker JR Sacramento 15.35m 50-04.50
FOUL FOUL 15.35m
5 Shane Cioni SO Cal Poly Pomona 15.13m 49-07.75
FOUL 14.84m 15.13m
6 Glenn Rivera SR CSLA 14.98m 49-01.75
14.32m 14.45m 14.98m
7 Trevor Lawrence FR Irvine 14.29m 46-10.75
13.94m 13.91m 14.29m
-- Caleb Stuart JR Riverside FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Julius Joseph SR CSLA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 3
1 Jacob Weintraub JR Long Beach 17.86m 58-07.25 10
17.49m 7.76m FOUL 17.75m 17.71m 17.86m
2 Travis Smith JR Riverside 17.67m 57-11.75 8
17.13m 17.32m 17.47m 17.20m 17.67m FOUL
3 Zach Coniglio SO Sacramento 16.87m 55-04.25 7
FOUL 15.59m 16.36m FOUL 16.16m 16.87m
4 Tucker Weathers JR Northridge 16.66m 54-08.00 6
16.04m FOUL 16.66m FOUL 16.41m FOUL
5 Jacob Fraser FR Long Beach 16.22m 53-02.75 3.50
15.81m 15.87m 16.02m 16.07m 16.22m 15.91m
5 Alex Umstead SR Santa Barbara 16.22m 53-02.75 3.50
FOUL 16.04m 16.22m FOUL FOUL 16.07m
7 Mason Miller FR Irvine 16.09m 52-09.50 1
16.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.88m
8 Alberto Millan SO Sacramento 15.28m 50-01.75
15.09m 15.28m FOUL
9 George Sannadan JR Sacramento 14.74m 48-04.50
14.74m FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Gavin Fallen FR Northridge 44.56m 146-02
FOUL 44.56m FOUL
2 Chima Ikeme FR Riverside 44.36m 145-06
44.36m FOUL 40.52m
3 George Sannadan JR Sacramento 43.98m 144-03
43.98m 41.80m 43.36m
4 Tyler Milton FR Northridge 42.75m 140-03
42.64m FOUL 42.75m
5 Tucker Weathers JR Northridge 42.67m 140-00
FOUL 38.66m 42.67m
6 Mathew Endler JR UC San Diego 42.51m 139-06
FOUL FOUL 42.51m
7 Collin Ellis JR Bakersfield 42.35m 138-11
FOUL FOUL 42.35m
8 Ahmed Abdul-Rahman FR Riverside 40.74m 133-08
40.49m FOUL 40.74m
9 Andy Durham JR Cal Poly Pomona 40.51m 132-11
FOUL 40.51m FOUL
Flight 2
1 Zach Coniglio SO Sacramento 49.64m 162-10 7
46.23m 48.38m 48.15m FOUL FOUL 49.64m
2 Chris Hamilton SR Santa Barbara 47.03m 154-03 2
42.55m 44.56m 47.03m 44.84m 46.75m 46.91m
3 Shane Cioni SO Cal Poly Pomona 46.91m 153-11 1
46.91m 45.76m FOUL 46.46m FOUL 45.26m
4 Alberto Millan SO Sacramento 45.84m 150-05
45.84m 41.30m 42.06m
5 Kyle Strawn FR Santa Barbara 45.18m 148-03
43.77m 45.18m 44.39m
6 Jason Wacker JR Sacramento 42.12m 138-02
42.12m FOUL FOUL
-- Gabe Holland SO Bakersfield FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nathan Schultz SR Cal Poly Pomona FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jorge Cervantes SO Redlands FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 3
1 Julius Joseph SR CSLA 53.10m 174-02 10
FOUL 48.77m 48.47m 53.10m FOUL 46.50m
2 Travis Smith JR Riverside 50.77m 166-07 8
48.22m FOUL 46.99m FOUL 48.85m 50.77m
3 James Kinloch FR Sacramento 49.40m 162-01 6
47.29m 48.87m 48.69m 49.40m 48.91m FOUL
4 Jacob Fraser FR Long Beach 49.22m 161-06 5
44.99m FOUL 48.67m FOUL 45.25m 49.22m
5 Zachary Nagengast JR UC San Diego 47.10m 154-06 4
46.31m FOUL 47.10m 43.38m 44.53m 45.70m
6 Julian Samson SR Santa Barbara 47.09m 154-06 3
47.09m 46.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL 45.44m
7 Jacob Weintraub JR Long Beach 45.40m 148-11
FOUL 45.40m FOUL
8 Dane Sandifer SR UC San Diego 44.99m 147-07
44.99m 41.97m 44.35m
9 Adam Shigem SR Santa Barbara 43.65m 143-02
41.79m 43.65m FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 James Kinloch FR Sacramento 48.60m 159-05
46.20m 48.60m FOUL
2 Shane Cioni SO Cal Poly Pomona 48.51m 159-02
FOUL FOUL 48.51m
3 Andy Durham JR Cal Poly Pomona 46.19m 151-06
46.19m FOUL FOUL
4 Nathan Schultz SR Cal Poly Pomona 46.01m 150-11
46.01m 43.74m FOUL
5 Jose Aviles SO Northridge 45.70m 149-11
FOUL FOUL 45.70m
6 Jason Wacker JR Sacramento 43.18m 141-08
43.18m FOUL 42.92m
7 Chima Ikeme FR Riverside 39.73m 130-04
FOUL 39.61m 39.73m
-- Donnie Douangchak SR UC San Diego FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mathew Endler JR UC San Diego FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 George Sannadan JR Sacramento 55.51m 182-01 5
54.69m 4.64m 55.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Zach Coniglio SO Sacramento 52.84m 173-04 1
FOUL 51.51m 52.10m 52.84m FOUL FOUL
3 Julius Joseph SR CSLA 50.60m 166-00
46.14m 50.60m 50.47m
4 Kyle Strawn FR Santa Barbara 50.08m 164-04
50.08m FOUL 49.33m
5 Brandon Wilcox SR Whittier 49.92m 163-09
49.82m FOUL 49.92m
6 Zachary Nagengast JR UC San Diego 49.72m 163-01
FOUL FOUL 49.72m
7 Gabe Holland SO Bakersfield 47.33m 155-03
47.33m FOUL FOUL
8 Jacob Fraser FR Long Beach 45.49m 149-03
FOUL 45.49m 44.08m
-- Thomas Judge JR Bakersfield FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 3
1 Caleb Stuart JR Riverside 63.10m 207-00 10
56.11m 63.10m 60.65m FOUL FOUL 61.40m
2 Alex Umstead SR Santa Barbara 60.02m 196-11 8
57.83m 59.72m 60.02m 58.18m 58.34m 58.11m
3 Chris Hamilton SR Santa Barbara 57.07m 187-03 7
56.09m 54.51m 56.40m 55.84m 56.14m 57.07m
4 Adam Shigem SR Santa Barbara 56.93m 186-09 6
55.16m 52.32m FOUL 55.32m 56.93m 55.34m
5 Tucker Weathers JR Northridge 55.26m 181-03 4
52.38m 55.26m FOUL FOUL 54.15m FOUL
6 Alberto Millan SO Sacramento 55.00m 180-05 3
55.00m 52.72m FOUL 50.73m FOUL 54.30m
7 Christopher Yates JR Long Beach 54.74m 179-07 2
52.43m 54.74m FOUL 51.82m 51.62m 53.46m
8 Chris Gage JR Claremont-MS 47.30m 155-02
FOUL FOUL 47.30m
-- Josh Villalobos JR Long Beach FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Karnell Grimes FR Bakersfield 48.80m 160-01
48.69m 48.80m 46.38m
2 Nick DeBeaubien SR UC San Diego 48.76m 160-00
43.58m 45.33m 48.76m
3 Andy Durham JR Cal Poly Pomona 46.02m 151-00
46.02m FOUL 42.67m
4 Diego Lopez FR Cal Poly Pomona 45.65m 149-09
FOUL 45.65m 45.47m
5 Ian Sparks JR Fullerton 44.72m 146-09
FOUL 44.25m 44.72m
6 Elan Bernstein FR Claremont-MS 43.44m 142-06
43.44m 40.87m 41.69m
7 Michael Procopio FR UC San Diego 40.17m 131-09
40.17m 39.24m 39.43m
Flight 2
1 Scott Hubbard JR CSLA 61.07m 200-04 6
51.06m 56.55m 56.75m 53.50m 61.07m 55.82m
2 Nash Howe FR UC San Diego 54.78m 179-09 2
FOUL 51.97m 54.78m 51.70m 47.92m 51.75m
3 Patrick Morgan SR Redlands 53.74m 176-04 1
44.99m 49.08m 53.74m 50.85m 51.29m FOUL
4 Connor Birtwhistle SO Cal Poly Pomona 53.61m 175-11
47.95m 44.83m 53.61m 49.97m 53.39m 51.45m
5 Peter Ianelli FR Pomona-Pitzer 52.71m 172-11
51.12m 51.75m 52.71m
6 Mark Horist SR Long Beach 52.46m 172-01
52.46m FOUL 51.40m
7 Vaughn Aldpos-Soratos JR Whittier 50.39m 165-04
50.39m FOUL 47.82m
8 Steven Robillard JR Riverside 48.88m 160-04
FOUL 47.23m 48.88m
Flight 3
1 Benjamin Woodruff SR Long Beach 71.88m 235-10 10
69.52m 71.88m 71.41m 68.90m 64.73m 69.09m
2 Michael Guerra SR Santa Barbara 65.98m 216-06 8
62.13m 65.98m 61.92m 61.85m 58.52m 58.38m
3 Nick Howe SR UC San Diego 65.37m 214-06 7
64.97m 63.48m FOUL 58.99m 65.37m FOUL
4 Kiley Libuit JR UC San Diego 60.93m 199-11 5
58.13m 60.93m 58.12m 52.42m 46.41m PASS
5 Dylan Kirchberg JR San Marcos 55.81m 183-01 4
52.58m 54.32m 55.81m 49.38m 53.99m 53.02m
6 Chris Bode SO Redlands 55.80m 183-01 3
53.29m 51.53m 55.80m 49.85m 52.72m 50.61m
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) San Diego St. 130 2) Long Beach St. 125
3) Sacramento St. 98 4) Cal St. Northridge 84.50
5) UC Riverside 81 6) Nevada 65
7) UC Irvine 54.83 8) UC Santa Barbara 46.50
9) Cal St. Fullerton 42 9) Cal St. Los Angeles 42
11) UC San Diego 37.50 12) Cal St. San Marcos 34
13) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 26 14) Cal Poly Pomona 15.66
15) Cal St. Dom. Hills 9 15) Whittier 9
17) Redlands 8 18) Cal Baptist 6
19) Cal St. Bakersfield 3 20) Occidental 1
Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) UC Santa Barbara 141.50 2) Long Beach St. 114
3) UC Riverside 109 4) Cal St. Northridge 101.50
5) Sacramento St. 90 6) Cal St. Los Angeles 84.50
7) UC Irvine 59.50 8) UC San Diego 43
9) Cal Poly Pomona 38.50 10) Cal St. Fullerton 26
11) Cal St. Bakersfield 22 11) The Masters 22
13) Cal St. San Marcos 18 14) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 12
15) Redlands 11.50 16) Pepperdine 7
17) La Verne 6 18) Pomona-Pitzer 2
19) Cal Baptist 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·22495 views
History for California Nevada Track and Field Championships
|