Invited groups |
2012Steve Scott Invitational 2012 Results - Steve Scott Invitational
Published by
Website:Click here Results by: Flash West Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2012 06:11 PM
18th Steve Scott Invitational
UC Irvine
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Jessica Sanchez Unattached 11.73 0.5 1
2 Shavine Hodges Grand Canyon 11.74 0.5 1
3 Antonette Carter Sub10 11.78 0.5 1
4 Martina Giovanetti Italy 11.83 0.5 1
5 Uchechi Anunkor UNLV 11.84 2.2 2
6 Kylie Peterson Minnesota 11.86 0.5 1
7 angela williams Cheetahs Int 11.87 0.5 1
8 Maggie Hanlon Pac. Athleti 11.87 2.2 2
9 Zadia Bryant UNLV 11.91 1.5 3
10 Emily Cooper Long Beach St 11.92 2.2 2
11 Chimerem Okoroji Minnesota 11.96 0.5 1
12 Todea-Kay Willis Minnesota 11.98 1.5 3
13 Briana Davis Northridge 11.98 1.5 3
14 Kayla Goosby Long Beach St 12.06 2.2 2
15 Anike Shand Whittingham Unattached 12.07 0.5 1
16 Leshel Vines Northridge 12.13 2.2 2
17 Samantha Dirks Northridge 12.21 1.5 3
18 Krystle Osby CS San Marcos 12.23 2.2 2
19 Brianne Kee Grand Canyon 12.24 2.2 2
20 Martina Mickos UC Irvine 12.30 1.5 3
21 Erin Morris UNLV 12.40 1.5 3
22 Linnea Johnson Minnesota 12.41 1.5 3
23 Sanmisola George UC Irvine 12.43 2.2 2
24 Sharonda Clark Long Beach St 12.44 0.2 4
25 Ashley Franklin UNLV 12.48 0.2 4
26 Chantiel Harden CSLA 12.49 0.2 4
27 Nechelle Reyes UC Riverside 12.50 0.2 4
28 Breeanca Fleming UC Irvine 12.55 1.5 3
29 DaShane Lars Long Beach St 12.55 0.2 4
30 Tiffain Reneau Northridge 12.58 1.1 5
31 Sharlia Gulley CSLA 12.67 1.1 5
32 Sarah Hughes Caltaf 12.75 0.2 4
33 Ayana Younge CSLA 12.78 1.1 5
34 Olivia Merritt Pac. Athleti 12.81 1.1 5
35 Erika Epinger CSLA 12.82 0.2 4
36 Krystal Wharton UNLV 12.96 1.1 5
37 Lesilia Foster Grand Canyon 12.98 0.2 4
38 Savanna Holmen CS San Marcos 12.98 1.1 5
39 Queenie Calivoso CS San Marcos 13.05 1.1 5
40 Claire Donner Pac. Athleti 13.13 1.1 5
41 Melissa Hazen Caltaf 13.41 1.5 6
42 Joanne Cayabyab CS San Marcos 14.30 1.5 6
43 Daphne Wright Unattached 15.98 1.5 6
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Martina Giovanetti Italy 23.83 1.6 1
2 Antonette Carter Sub10 23.98 1.6 1
3 Jessica Sanchez Unattached 23.99 1.6 1
4 Secoral Yanez UNLV 24.05 1.6 1
5 Emily Cooper Long Beach St 24.41 0.6 2
6 Maggie Hanlon Pac. Athleti 24.42 1.6 1
7 Victoria Barr Great Britain 24.54 1.6 1
8 Amber Rosario CS San Marcos 24.55 0.6 2
9 Jackie Harrison Northridge 24.55 1.3 4
10 Uchechi Anunkor UNLV 24.60 1.9 3
11 Nyoka Giles Minnesota 24.60 1.6 1
12 Petra Fanty Grand Canyon 24.63 0.6 2
13 Anike Shand Whittingham Unattached 24.67 0.6 2
14 Precious Watkins Northridge 24.73 0.6 2
15 Kylie Peterson Minnesota 24.80 1.9 3
16 Kayla Goosby Long Beach St 24.90 0.5 5
17 Alyssa Page Bakersfield 24.91 0.6 2
18 Danielle Delage Pac. Athleti 24.92 0.5 5
19 Lindsay Roach UNLV 24.93 0.6 2
20 Sanmisola George UC Irvine 25.04 1.9 3
21 Antionette Garrett Bakersfield 25.05 1.9 3
21 Michelle Macias UC Riverside 25.05 1.3 4
23 Jasmine Cox Northridge 25.07 1.9 3
24 Krystle Osby CS San Marcos 25.13 1.3 4
25 Linnea Johnson Minnesota 25.15 1.3 4
26 Kira Helmer UC Irvine 25.16 0.5 5
27 Alex Kruthers Long Beach St 25.24 -0.4 6
28 Saedra Wright Long Beach St 25.25 1.3 4
29 Martina Mickos UC Irvine 25.26 1.9 3
30 Taevionna Wilson Bakersfield 25.41 -0.4 6
31 DaShane Lars Long Beach St 25.43 0.5 5
32 Ashley Jsames CS San Marcos 25.44 1.9 3
33 Tiffany West CS San Marcos 25.46 0.9 7
34 Kayla Vallar Double Pillar 25.56 1.9 3
35 Heather Corder Cal Poly Pomona 25.58 0.5 5
36 Christine Lowe UNLV 25.58 0.9 7
37 Patrice Davis CSLA 25.58 0.9 7
38 Nicole Murphey Minnesota 25.59 -0.4 6
39 Danielle Littleton UC Riverside 25.61 0.5 5
40 Anastasia Pearse Pac. Athleti 25.63 0.5 5
41 Sharonda Clark Long Beach St 25.69 0.9 7
42 Tiffain Reneau Northridge 25.75 -0.4 6
43 Sarah Hughes Caltaf 25.93 -0.4 6
44 Brianna Gibas CS San Marcos 25.94 -0.4 6
45 Ashley Franklin UNLV 26.04 -0.4 6
46 Sharlia Gulley CSLA 26.08 0.5 5
47 Precious Amukamara Grand Canyon 26.08 1.3 4
48 Chantiel Harden CSLA 26.08 -0.4 6
49 Asha Blades UC Riverside 26.10 0.9 7
50 Ahmbria Ross UC Riverside 26.11 2.4 8
51 Ellie Hirst Caltaf 26.12 1.3 4
52 Erika Epinger CSLA 26.40 0.9 7
53 Lauren Hackney UC Irvine 26.70 2.4 8
54 Erin Straughter UNLV 26.79 2.4 8
55 Paige Holly UNLV 26.85 0.9 7
56 Jeannette Van den Bulk Pac. Athleti 26.90 2.4 8
57 Reanne Swafford UC Riverside 26.91 2.4 8
58 Bianca Littleton Unattached 27.28 0.9 7
59 Erica Hawkins Bakersfield 27.31 2.4 8
60 Joanne Cayabyab CS San Marcos 30.19 2.4 8
61 Daphne Wright Unattached 34.73 2.4 8
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ciara Short Unattached 52.96 1
2 Secoral Yanez UNLV 54.48 2
3 Jasmine Cox Northridge 54.69 2
4 Alena Brooks Minnesota 54.71 1
5 Moya Mckenzie Grand Canyon 54.78 1
6 Sigere Thelia Team England 55.52 5
7 Megan Geyen Minnesota 55.58 1
8 Kelsey Williamson UNLV 55.69 1
9 Danielle Delage Pac. Athleti 55.79 3
10 Saedra Wright Long Beach St 56.03 2
11 lekeisha lawson Unattached 56.26 3
12 Christine Lowe UNLV 56.40 2
13 Kayla Vallar Double Pillar 56.45 2
14 Alyssa Page Bakersfield 56.80 4
15 Yozmine Modeste UC Riverside 56.89 2
16 Anastasia Pearse Pac. Athleti 56.91 3
17 Alex Kruthers Long Beach St 57.09 3
18 Kira Helmer UC Irvine 57.50 3
19 Jasmine Askew Long Beach St 57.60 3
20 Antionette Garrett Bakersfield 57.60 4
21 Tiffany West CS San Marcos 57.65 3
22 Brianna Gibas CS San Marcos 58.29 3
23 Chelsea Hairanian Long Beach St 58.68 4
24 Jeannette Van den Bulk Pac. Athleti 58.97 4
25 Ellie Hirst Caltaf 58.99 2
26 Taevionna Wilson Bakersfield 59.28 4
27 Paige Holly UNLV 60.34 4
28 Lauren Hackney UC Irvine 60.47 4
29 Bianca Littleton Unattached 60.78 5
30 Rhea Hill UNLV 61.41 5
31 Christine Gentile Unattached 62.03 5
32 Aeron Arlin Genet Running Diva 62.72 5
33 Princess Watts Bakersfield 62.76 5
-- Lindsay Roach UNLV FS 2
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kelsey Williamson UNLV 2:07.30
2 Corey Honeycutt UNLV 2:09.88
3 Jessica Barnard Long Beach St 2:10.13
4 Ali Bartosch UNLV 2:10.46
5 Valerie Sanchez CSLA 2:10.87
6 Tracee van der Wyk Unattached 2:11.49
7 Sakia Sailinuu UC Irvine 2:12.40
8 Brett Zorich UNLV 2:13.06
9 Jennifer Norminton Running Room 2:13.11
10 Glennis Seldon South Bay TC 2:14.65
11 Courtney Allen UNLV 2:14.80
12 Catherine Martinez Long Beach St 2:14.93
13 Roseline Agboke IQ Athletics 2:15.39
14 Camille Maron UC Irvine 2:15.70
15 Christine Gentile Unattached 2:15.87
16 Vanessa Carr Northridge 2:16.14
17 Julia Wild Grand Canyon 2:16.22
18 Marie Brashears UC Irvine 2:16.48
19 Grace Padilla Nike Run LA 2:16.77
20 Pauline Olsen UC Riverside 2:17.74
21 Chelsea Schneider UC Irvine 2:18.69
22 Precious Amukamara Grand Canyon 2:19.49
23 Brittany Reimer UC Riverside 2:20.05
24 Megan Thompson Bakersfield 2:21.64
25 Michelle Cruz CS San Marcos 2:22.54
26 Melisa Cruz Bakersfield 2:23.82
27 Adrianne Erdman Caltaf 2:23.99
28 Gillian Ceyhan Caltaf 2:24.76
29 Desiree Karotko Northridge 2:25.36
30 Colleen Schlosser CS San Marcos 2:26.20
31 Denise Nguyen CS San Marcos 2:26.64
32 Kayla Clarin UC Riverside 2:27.75
33 Amber Christenberry Grand Canyon 2:27.95
34 Jamie Crow UC Irvine 2:28.15
35 Christina Cooper CS San Marcos 2:32.06
36 Kimberly Rowland CS San Marcos 2:33.18
37 Justina Sadauskaite CSLA 2:34.47
38 Michelle Colato-Ochoa Santa Monica TC 2:34.72
-- Nikki Barlow Caltaf DNF
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Raquel Hefflin UC Riverside 4:24.27
2 Damajeria Dubose UC Riverside 4:24.41
3 Rosa Del Toro Long Beach St 4:24.97
4 Lisa Ohberg CSLA 4:25.70
5 Alisha Brown UC Riverside 4:28.73
6 Holly Hobson-Gery Cal Coast Track 4:35.32
7 Ana Rosales Northridge 4:35.63
8 Suzanne Cornwell CS San Marcos 4:35.76
9 Tracee van der Wyk Unattached 4:36.46
10 Grace Padilla Nike Run LA 4:37.52
11 Samia Sailinuu UC Irvine 4:37.95
12 Kim Ramirez See Jane Run 4:39.00
13 LeGia Pendergraph Northridge 4:39.83
14 Heidi Swanson CS San Marcos 4:39.88
15 Claudia Belanger Caltaf 4:43.90
16 Kylee Martin Long Beach St 4:44.12
17 Maggie McDuffee Unattached 4:46.06
18 Carolin Haney UC Irvine 4:46.84
19 Ali Mann Nike Run LA 4:47.03
20 Courtney Allen UNLV 4:47.57
21 Lauren Petersen UNLV 4:48.71
22 Ikeoluwa Adesina UC Irvine 4:50.83
23 Jazmin Lopez Bakersfield 4:51.73
24 Larissa Davis UNLV 4:53.90
25 Johannah Murray Cal Poly Pomona 4:54.49
26 Ali Bartosch UNLV 4:55.99
27 Kaycee Holcomb UC Irvine 4:56.11
28 Milana Maddalone Long Beach St 4:56.98
29 Ciera Stauffer CS San Marcos 4:59.32
30 Bridgette Stevens CS San Marcos 4:59.63
31 Brittany Reimer UC Riverside 5:01.10
32 Corina Ubario UC Irvine 5:01.83
33 Karina Sanchez Unattached 5:06.68
34 Monica Guzman Bakersfield 5:09.40
35 Melisa Cruz Bakersfield 5:11.80
36 Gabby White UC Irvine 5:12.25
37 Shelley Foerster UC Irvine 5:14.36
38 Jennifer Ramirez CS San Marcos 5:25.38
39 Claudia Cuevas Bakersfield 5:47.81
-- Maira Solis Unattached DNF
-- Catherine Martinez Long Beach St DNF
-- Jessica Barnard Long Beach St DNF
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Katy Daly UC Riverside 17:15.92
2 Rocio Pelayo Unattached 17:31.64
3 Alisia Barajas Long Beach St 17:35.41
4 Michelle Thompson Unattached 17:38.16
5 Annie Randall Long Beach St 17:44.41
6 Melissa Meade Unattached 17:49.27
7 Nina Moore Long Beach St 17:54.33
8 Leilani Rios A Snail's Pace 17:55.92
9 Jzsanette Lindstrom UC Riverside 18:02.93
10 Maggie McDuffee Unattached 18:03.01
11 Camila Alvarez UC Riverside 18:04.54
12 Margaret Sitker UC Riverside 18:15.05
13 Antonia Rizo UC Riverside 18:17.74
14 Allison Gonzales Unattached 18:26.73
15 Lauren Petersen UNLV 18:49.06
16 Karina Sanchez Unattached 18:51.66
17 Corina Ubario UC Irvine 18:52.29
18 Taylor Goto Long Beach St 18:55.20
19 Rosalva Bonilla Cal Coast 18:59.08
20 Courtney Wilson UC Irvine 19:24.28
21 Emma Archuleta UC Irvine 19:40.83
22 Andrea Gayton-Jacob Long Beach St 19:45.80
23 Ella Yuen UC Irvine 20:03.75
24 Kelsi Beam Grand Canyon 20:49.61
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Joanna Hayes Unattached 12.87 1.0 2
2 Candace Davis Double Pillar 12.90 1.0 2
3 Shalina Clarke Double Pillar 13.10 1.0 2
4 Annimari Korte Unattached 13.69 0.4 1
5 Gemma Bennett Unattached 13.71 0.4 1
6 Amber Middleton UC Irvine 13.83 0.4 1
7 Sirena Williams Unattached 13.85 0.4 1
8 Tonique Sobah Grand Canyon 13.92 0.4 1
9 Danielle Littleton UC Riverside 13.99 1.0 2
10 Shakina Phillips Long Beach St 14.00 0.4 1
11 Kristen Kiefer Long Beach St 14.07 1.0 2
12 Zara Hohn Unattached 14.16 0.4 1
13 Keisha Brown Double Pillar 14.19 0.4 1
14 Erin Morris UNLV 14.19 1.0 2
15 Kelly Collins UC Irvine 14.26 -0.3 3
16 Amber Rosario CS San Marcos 14.29 -0.3 3
17 Sara Macey Long Beach St 14.37 -0.3 3
18 Erin Straughter UNLV 14.40 -0.3 3
19 Heather Corder Cal Poly Pomona 14.44 1.0 2
20 Sarah Stemm Grand Canyon 14.54 -0.3 3
21 Briana Kennedy-Feldhaus UC Riverside 14.56 -0.3 3
22 Callie Davis Grand Canyon 14.62 -0.3 3
23 Phylicia Johnson Long Beach St 14.87 1.0 2
24 Taylar Mills UNLV 14.87 1.5 4
25 Nicole Murphey Minnesota 14.91 1.5 4
26 Aiyana Welsh Long Beach St 15.02 1.5 4
27 Amber Clark Long Beach St 15.07 -0.3 3
28 Rita Rudell UNLV 15.39 0.8 5
29 sara nielson Unattached 15.40 1.5 4
30 Ahmbria Ross UC Riverside 15.49 1.5 4
31 Melissa Hazen Caltaf 15.52 1.5 4
32 Tailor Dunigan Unattached 15.56 1.5 4
33 Lacey Surak UC Irvine 16.01 0.8 5
34 Tearra Price Grand Canyon 16.44 0.8 5
35 Erin Zwinger Cal Poly Pomona 19.27 0.8 5
-- Jazmine Lewis UC Riverside DNF 1.5 4
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sarah Wells Toronto 57.31 1
2 nusrat ceesay Unattached 57.93 1
3 Ericka Nowell UC Irvine 58.82 1
4 Emma Millard Finland 58.90 1
5 Lorraine King Acdmy of Speed 59.41 1
6 Kelly Stalpes Minnesota 59.81 2
7 Shakina Phillips Long Beach St 59.89 2
8 Sirena Williams Unattached 60.50 2
9 Amber Middleton UC Irvine 60.63 1
10 Sharyn Dahl Minnesota 61.58 1
11 Kelly Collins UC Irvine 61.87 2
12 Madison Smith Minnesota 62.13 3
13 Laura Affeld UNLV 62.16 2
14 KayC Wharton UC Irvine 62.51 3
15 Kristen Kiefer Long Beach St 62.91 2
16 Adriana Paz UC Riverside 63.35 3
17 Jessica Waldvogel Minnesota 63.43 2
18 Sarah Stemm Grand Canyon 64.05 2
19 Mia Moreno Cal Poly Pomona 64.24 3
20 Paige Bushnell UC Irvine 64.51 4
21 Lilian Martinez Grand Canyon 64.72 3
22 Janessa Brown UC Irvine 64.93 4
23 Catina Mclin Unattached 65.11 3
24 Amber Clark Long Beach St 65.28 3
25 Jazmine Harper UC Riverside 65.56 4
26 Aiyana Welsh Long Beach St 66.25 4
27 Tailor Dunigan Unattached 67.27 3
28 Aprili Hinkson Unattached 68.19 1
29 Tearra Price Grand Canyon 69.81 4
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Larissa Davis UNLV 11:37.03
2 Rose Serna UC Irvine 11:48.85
3 Jewelz Andrews UC Irvine 11:53.31
4 Dana Schmalzel CS San Marcos 12:00.73
5 Madison D'Ornellas Long Beach St 12:08.98
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Minnesota 44.95
1) Todea-Kay Willis 2) Nyoka Giles
3) Chimerem Okoroji 4) Kylie Peterson
2 UNLV 45.41
1) Zadia Bryant 2) Uchechi Anunkor
3) Secoral Yanez 4) Lindsay Roach
3 Long Beach St. 46.52
1) Kayla Goosby 2) Saedra Wright
3) DaShane Lars 4) Emily Cooper
4 Cal St. San Marcos 47.11
1) Savanna Holmen 2) Krystle Osby
3) Tiffany West 4) Amber Rosario
5 UC Riverside 47.61
1) Ahmbria Ross 2) Nechelle Reyes
3) Adriana Paz 4) Michelle Macias
6 Cal St. Los Angeles 47.73
1) Cara Jones 2) Patrice Davis
3) Ayana Younge 4) Chantiel Harden
-- Cal St. Bakersfield DNF
1) Antionette Garrett 2) Alyssa Page
3) Taevionna Wilson 4) Erica Hawkins
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grand Canyon 3:42.52 2
1) Sarah Stemm 2) Moya Mckenzie
3) Shavine Hodges 4) Petra Fanty
2 UC Irvine 3:42.69 2
1) KayC Wharton 2) Amber Middleton
3) Kelly Collins 4) Ericka Nowell
3 Minnesota 3:43.51 2
1) Megan Geyen 2) Nyoka Giles
3) Kelly Stalpes 4) Sharyn Dahl
4 UNLV 3:44.27 2
1) Lindsay Roach 2) Christine Lowe
3) Corey Honeycutt 4) Brett Zorich
5 Pac. Athletics 3:47.35 1
1) Maggie Hanlon 2) Anastasia Pearse
3) Casey Atkin 4) Danielle Delage
6 Cal St. Los Angeles 3:49.37 2
1) Tuekeha Huntley 2) Patrice Davis
3) Ayana Younge 4) Valerie Sanchez
7 Minnesota 'B' 3:49.92 2
1) Linnea Johnson 2) Nicole Murphey
3) Jessica Waldvogel 4) Madison Smith
8 UC Irvine 'B' 3:53.25 1
1) Paige Bushnell 2) Kira Helmer
3) Sakia Sailinuu 4) Janessa Brown
9 Cal St. Northridge 3:54.60 2
1) Samantha Dirks 2) Vanessa Carr
3) Briana Davis 4) Shane Mullany-Banks
10 UC Riverside 3:54.90 2
1) Yozmine Modeste 2) Adriana Paz
3) Asha Blades 4) Jazmine Harper
11 UNLV 'B' 3:56.69 1
1) Rhea Hill 2) Laura Affeld
3) Paige Holly 4) Courtney Allen
12 Cal St. Bakersfield 3:58.32 1
1) Antionette Garrett 2) Alyssa Page
3) Taevionna Wilson 4) Megan Thompson
13 UC Riverside 'B' 4:03.80 1
1) Pauline Olsen 2) Reanne Swafford
3) Mia Enciso-Rodriguez 4) Kayla Clarin
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Katrina Graves-Johnson Long Beach St 1.80m 5-10.75
2 Ashley Henry UNLV 1.65m 5-05.00
3 Sara Macey Long Beach St 1.65m 5-05.00
4 Melissa Flucke Minnesota 1.65m 5-05.00
5 Stephanie Armstrong Long Beach St 1.60m 5-03.00
6 Janiece Camacho Unattached 1.60m 5-03.00
7 Tuekeha Huntley CSLA 1.60m 5-03.00
8 Rachel Melum Minnesota 1.60m 5-03.00
9 Myra Dean UNLV 1.55m 5-01.00
9 Kelsi Sando UC Irvine 1.55m 5-01.00
9 Melissa Olmos CS San Marcos 1.55m 5-01.00
9 Jill Schmidt Cal Poly Pomona 1.55m 5-01.00
9 Rita Rudell UNLV 1.55m 5-01.00
14 Ria Daniels UNLV 1.55m 5-01.00
-- Taylar Mills UNLV NH
-- Stephanie Schafer UNLV NH
-- Blakely Ficenec CSLA NH
-- Tailor Dunigan Unattached NH
-- Janelle Coulter Long Beach St NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 brysun stately Unattached 4.05m 13-03.50
2 Brittney Warren Grand Canyon 3.85m 12-07.50
3 Katie Murgic Minnesota 3.85m 12-07.50
4 Kayla Kamaka Long Beach St 3.70m 12-01.50
5 Amanda Klinchuch Long Beach St 3.55m 11-07.75
6 Becca Pilkerton Minnesota 3.55m 11-07.75
6 Jenna Hulion Northridge 3.55m 11-07.75
6 Jenna Yowell Northridge 3.55m 11-07.75
9 Amber Britt Long Beach St 3.40m 11-01.75
10 Calah Ayer CS San Marcos 3.40m 11-01.75
11 Karen Snapper Unattached 3.40m 11-01.75
12 Carissa Culver Long Beach St 3.40m 11-01.75
13 Kate Johnson UC Irvine 3.10m 10-02.00
14 Jessica Ernst Grand Canyon 3.10m 10-02.00
-- Meghan Freund CS San Marcos NH
-- Emily Bandy Cal Poly Pomona NH
-- Nicole Worden Unattached NH
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Todea-Kay Willis Minnesota 6.03m 0.6 19-09.50
2 Deja Edwards UNLV 5.99m 1.1 19-08.00
3 Ese Ntekume Northridge 5.78m +0.0 18-11.75
3 Tramieka Thomas Cal Poly Pomona 5.78m 0.2 18-11.75
5 Danielle Littleton UC Riverside 5.77m +0.0 18-11.25
6 Stella Dugall Northridge 5.76m 1.2 18-10.75
7 Phylicia Johnson Long Beach St 5.63m 0.3 18-05.75
7 Olivia Hudson UNLV 5.63m +0.0 18-05.75
7 Ria Daniels UNLV 5.63m 1.0 18-05.75
10 Brianne Kee Grand Canyon 5.51m 0.4 18-01.00
11 Krystal Wharton UNLV 5.49m 0.3 18-00.25
11 Danielle Delage Pac. Athleti 5.49m 0.2 18-00.25
13 Nicole Murphey Minnesota 5.47m 1.7 17-11.50
14 Lesilia Foster Grand Canyon 5.44m 1.0 17-10.25
14 Sara Macey Long Beach St 5.44m 1.7 17-10.25
16 Amber Yingling Grand Canyon 5.35m 0.5 17-06.75
17 Iesha Iwobi Long Beach St 5.31m 0.6 17-05.25
18 Ashley Henry UNLV 5.15m 1.9 16-10.75
19 Taylar Mills UNLV 5.09m 1.9 16-08.50
20 Tailor Dunigan Unattached 5.04m 1.2 16-06.50
21 Victorya Jewett Northridge 5.03m 0.8 16-06.00
22 Jennica Smith UC Irvine 5.01m +0.0 16-05.25
23 Ahmbria Ross UC Riverside 4.93m 0.3 16-02.25
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Pascale Delaunay Cheetahs Int 12.61m 2.0 41-04.50
2 Cortney Stafford Unattached 12.39m 1.9 40-07.75
3 Zadia Bryant UNLV 12.19m 1.7 40-00.00
4 Ese Ntekume Northridge 12.12m 1.4 39-09.25
5 Stella Dugall Northridge 11.92m +0.0 39-01.25
6 Jessica Yates Grand Canyon 11.74m 2.1 38-06.25
7 Ria Daniels UNLV 11.45m 2.5 37-06.75
8 Ngozi Agwuenu Cal Poly Pomona 11.26m 1.0 36-11.50
9 Briana Kennedy-Feldhaus UC Riverside 10.94m 1.1 35-10.75
-- Jenna Nordschow Cal Poly Pomona FOUL
-- Victorya Jewett Northridge FOUL
-- Jennica Smith UC Irvine FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 vivian Chukwuemeka Unattached 17.19m 56-04.75
2 DeAnne Hahn Minnesota 14.58m 47-10.00
3 Itohan Aikhonbare UC Irvine 13.44m 44-01.25
4 Deja Watkins UC Riverside 13.42m 44-00.50
5 Adrianna Oliva UNLV 13.35m 43-09.75
6 Ashley Gatewood UC Riverside 12.93m 42-05.25
7 Samantha Gutierrez CSLA 12.64m 41-05.75
8 Alexandria Cervantes Long Beach St 12.55m 41-02.25
9 Phylicia Johnson Long Beach St 12.27m 40-03.25
10 Sydney Hubbard Northridge 12.23m 40-01.50
11 Mariah Counts Northridge 12.15m 39-10.50
12 Christa Kondru UC Irvine 12.03m 39-05.75
13 Chelsea Wordell Northridge 11.73m 38-06.00
14 Lacey Surak UC Irvine 11.28m 37-00.25
15 Jazmine Lewis UC Riverside 11.06m 36-03.50
16 Hannah Godwin Grand Canyon 10.85m 35-07.25
17 Myeesha Hardiman CSLA 10.73m 35-02.50
18 Kelsey Parrish Cal Poly Pomona 10.49m 34-05.00
19 Rita Rudell UNLV 9.92m 32-06.50
20 Erin Zwinger Cal Poly Pomona 9.27m 30-05.00
21 Kristen Kiefer Long Beach St 8.64m 28-04.25
22 Libby Foelker Grand Canyon 8.56m 28-01.00
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jade Nicholls Unattached 56.30m 184-08
2 Seema Antil Unattached 55.37m 181-08
3 Calista Lyon CSLA 54.62m 179-02
4 Kim Mulhall Unattached 51.72m 169-08
5 Lara Crutchley Unattached 48.85m 160-03
6 Marie-Josee Le Jour Canada-St.La 48.82m 160-02
7 Devin Stanford Minnesota 46.46m 152-05
8 Nikki James UC Riverside 45.95m 150-09
9 Samantha Gutierrez CSLA 43.53m 142-10
10 Itohan Aikhonbare UC Irvine 42.22m 138-06
11 Mariah Counts Northridge 42.21m 138-06
12 Deja Watkins UC Riverside 42.10m 138-01
13 Chelsea Wordell Northridge 41.62m 136-06
14 Jessica Imani UC Irvine 40.87m 134-01
15 Samantha Swanson Unattached 40.56m 133-01
16 Sydney Hubbard Northridge 38.77m 127-02
17 Adrianna Oliva UNLV 38.01m 124-08
18 Christa Kondru UC Irvine 36.28m 119-00
19 Catherine Chidester Northridge 34.97m 114-09
20 Myeesha Hardiman CSLA 34.19m 112-02
-- Hannah Godwin Grand Canyon FOUL
-- Julienne Lewis-Sidqe Northridge FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sophie Hitchon Great Britain 68.52m 224-10
2 Megan Rodhe Canada 64.36m 211-02
3 Zoe Derham Great Britain 62.83m 206-02
4 Ashley Gatewood UC Riverside 57.62m 189-00
5 brittani daniels Unattached 56.78m 186-03
6 DeAnne Hahn Minnesota 56.09m 184-00
7 Amy Kubat Minnesota 52.17m 171-02
8 Nikki James UC Riverside 52.07m 170-10
9 Devin Stanford Minnesota 50.81m 166-08
10 Alexandria Cervantes Long Beach St 49.63m 162-10
11 Jessica Imani UC Irvine 49.16m 161-03
12 Jamila McIntosh Northridge 48.87m 160-04
13 Catherine Chidester Northridge 46.16m 151-05
14 Chelsea Wordell Northridge 46.13m 151-04
15 Julienne Lewis-Sidqe Northridge 45.55m 149-05
16 Samantha Swanson Unattached 44.58m 146-03
17 Hannah Godwin Grand Canyon 43.93m 144-01
18 Christa Kondru UC Irvine 43.15m 141-07
19 Adrianna Oliva UNLV 41.79m 137-01
20 Itohan Aikhonbare UC Irvine 41.37m 135-09
-- Danielle Rios UNLV FOUL
-- Jeri Johnson-Chambers Minnesota FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ashley Gatewood UC Riverside 46.72m 153-03
2 Olivia Merritt Pac. Athleti 43.38m 142-04
3 Emily Betz Minnesota 42.91m 140-09
4 Tara Ross Unattached 41.45m 136-00
5 Rachel Melum Minnesota 40.57m 133-01
6 Lacey Surak UC Irvine 38.92m 127-08
7 Jess Herauf Minnesota 38.80m 127-03
8 Chelsea Pham UC Irvine 38.13m 125-01
9 Taylar Mills UNLV 36.44m 119-07
10 Claire Morgan Northridge 36.15m 118-07
11 Rebecca Hamilton Long Beach St 36.07m 118-04
12 Jazmine Lewis UC Riverside 34.75m 114-00
13 Libby Foelker Grand Canyon 33.34m 109-04
14 Tonique Sobah Grand Canyon 33.32m 109-04
15 Courtney Parker Bakersfield 32.73m 107-04
16 Kelly Skvarna CS San Marcos 31.96m 104-10
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Andy Robertson Team England 10.31 1.7 1
2 Dominique Hubert Grand Canyon 10.35 1.7 1
3 Steven Colvert Crusaders AC 10.45 1.4 2
4 Ryan Scott Unattached 10.48 1.7 1
5 Confidence Lawson Unattached 10.52 1.4 2
6 David Carcamo CSLA 10.54 1.7 3
7 Paul Hession Ireland 10.59 1.7 1
8 Jordan Taylor Bakersfield 10.64 1.4 2
9 Mike Mitchell South Bay TC 10.65 1.4 2
10 De'Shawn Waters Double Pillar 10.71 1.7 1
11 Michael Hern UC Riverside 10.72 1.4 2
12 Hernell Dyer UC Riverside 10.72 1.7 3
13 Elijah Landry-Zapien Long Beach St 10.74 1.7 3
14 Brent Gray Prime Technique 10.77 1.7 1
15 Tal Mor Unattached 10.80 0.4 5
16 Mike Kennedy UC Irvine 10.82 1.4 2
17 Lumar Sylvester Unattached 10.82 1.9 4
18 Cameron Glasgow Long Beach St 10.82 1.7 3
19 Othro Marsh Unattached 10.83 1.4 2
20 Giorgio Bryant CSLA 10.84 1.7 1
21 Gregory Veals CSLA 10.85 1.9 4
22 Edwards Artis Santa Monica TC 10.87 1.7 1
23 Sean Alfino Northridge 10.91 1.7 3
24 Karlos Jordan C & C Track 10.93 1.7 3
25 Justin Geoghegan Unattached 10.94 1.5 7
26 Gianni Frankis Team England 10.94 1.7 3
27 Christian Bassman Unattached 10.98 1.9 4
28 Trae Pflueger Unattached 10.98 1.7 3
29 Darquis Rucker Northridge 11.00 1.9 4
30 Nathan Alade Long Beach St 11.01 1.9 4
31 Deon Kent A1A 11.01 1.5 7
32 Moses Bawo Unattached 11.02 1.9 4
33 Renard Frederick Team England 11.02 1.9 4
34 Michael Leonetti Acdmy of Speed 11.03 0.8 6
35 Carl Davis CS San Marcos 11.08 0.4 5
36 Kevin Fashola UC Riverside 11.08 0.4 5
37 christopher Todd Double Pillar 11.09 0.4 5
38 Randall Davis CS San Marcos 11.15 0.4 5
39 Justus Mora Bakersfield 11.18 1.9 4
40 Robert Weathers Unattached 11.22 0.4 5
41 Steven De Comarond CSLA 11.23 0.8 6
42 Joseph Ruffaine AUC Elite 11.27 0.4 5
43 Michael Gil Unattached 11.37 0.8 6
44 Ace Fletcher CS San Marcos 11.42 0.8 6
45 Damon Moore CS San Marcos 11.46 0.8 6
46 Solomon Kirven CSLA 11.51 0.8 6
47 Farhan Jangda UC Riverside 11.60 0.8 6
48 Carl Houston Grand Canyon 11.68 0.4 5
49 Mark Rasavong Bakersfield 11.89 1.5 7
50 Cornell Stephenson Sprint Force 11.94 1.5 7
51 Steve Metz South Bay TC 12.70 1.5 7
-- Kemar Marsden Northridge FS 1.4 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Chris Clarke Loughborough 20.65 0.2 1
2 Steven Colvert Crusaders AC 20.89 0.2 1
3 Paul Hession Ireland 21.05 0.2 1
4 Mike Mitchell South Bay TC 21.10 0.2 1
5 Andy Robertson Team England 21.27 1.7 2
6 Confidence Lawson Unattached 21.44 1.7 2
7 Jordan Taylor Bakersfield 21.54 0.2 1
8 Joshua Schuler AAG 21.55 1.7 2
9 Lumar Sylvester Unattached 21.57 1.2 7
10 David Carcamo CSLA 21.57 1.0 3
11 Kemar Marsden Northridge 21.68 1.7 2
12 Cameron Glasgow Long Beach St 21.71 1.3 4
13 Jacoby Nguyen Unattached 21.73 1.7 2
14 Deon Kent A1A 21.79 1.0 3
15 Ville Wendelin Finland 21.85 1.3 4
16 Elijah Landry-Zapien Long Beach St 21.88 1.3 4
17 Michael Woodham Northridge 21.97 1.6 5
18 Solomon Daniels Unattached 22.02 1.6 5
19 Brian Murphy Crusaders 22.03 1.0 3
20 Thomas Henry Northridge 22.04 1.2 7
21 AAron Hill Grand Canyon 22.11 1.3 4
22 Othro Marsh Unattached 22.13 1.0 3
23 James Weiner Cal Poly Pomona 22.15 1.7 2
24 Kenneth Stone Northridge 22.18 1.3 4
25 Dominic Jester UC Irvine 22.26 1.3 4
26 Gianni Frankis Team England 22.28 1.0 3
27 Jerome Rideaux UC Riverside 22.32 1.6 5
28 Michael Hern UC Riverside 22.36 1.6 5
29 Eoin Mulhall Crusaders AC 22.43 0.9 6
30 Nathan Alade Long Beach St 22.47 1.3 4
31 Nick Hogan DSD AC 22.56 1.3 4
32 Renard Frederick Team England 22.62 0.9 6
33 Oshunluyi Olatonbosun Northridge 22.62 0.9 6
34 Justin Geoghegan Unattached 22.65 1.6 5
35 Nguyen Pham CS San Marcos 22.66 1.6 5
36 Gilroy Bladen unattached 22.68 0.9 6
37 Carl Davis CS San Marcos 22.69 0.9 6
38 Darquis Rucker Northridge 22.70 0.9 6
39 Justus Mora Bakersfield 22.85 0.9 6
40 Daniel Dinh UC Riverside 23.03 1.2 7
41 Evan Lavist CS San Marcos 23.04 -1.2 8
42 Michael Gil Unattached 23.07 -1.2 8
43 Chad Standifer Grand Canyon 23.14 -1.2 8
44 Eugene Sanchez Northridge 23.23 1.2 7
45 Farhan Jangda UC Riverside 23.29 -1.2 8
46 Anthony Kriakin Long Beach St 23.38 1.2 7
47 Timothy Lo UC Riverside 23.78 -1.2 8
48 Mark Rasavong Bakersfield 24.37 -1.2 8
49 KOOROSH POURNAGHDI Unattached 24.71 -1.2 8
50 Moses Bawo Unattached 32.02 1.2 7
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chris Clark Great Britain 46.41 1
2 Robert Tobin Unattached 46.64 1
3 Sean Lowe Unattached 47.06 1
4 Richard Morrissey Team England 47.56 1
5 Lawrence Wooldridge Unattached 47.71 1
6 Lumar Sylvester Unattached 48.08 2
7 Matti Valimaki Finland 48.13 1
8 Jahmani Lockett Long Beach St 48.13 2
9 Bryan Adams UC Riverside 48.19 2
10 Oliver Smith Grand Canyon 48.21 1
11 Dominic Jester UC Irvine 49.52 2
12 Jon Collins South Bay TC 49.67 2
13 Gilroy Bladen unattached 49.76 2
14 Chung Pham CS San Marcos 49.79 2
15 Kenneth Stone Northridge 50.02 3
16 Alex Ivan Caltaf 50.05 3
17 Oshunluyi Olatonbosun Northridge 50.19 3
18 Isaac Rynn Caltaf 50.47 4
19 Anthony Kriakin Long Beach St 50.70 3
20 Evan Lavist CS San Marcos 50.75 3
21 Bryce Van Boxtel Unattached 50.78 2
22 Eugene Sanchez Northridge 51.35 3
23 Daniel Dinh UC Riverside 51.65 3
24 Timothy Lo UC Riverside 52.16 4
25 David Mitchell Bakersfield 53.37 4
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Charles Jock UC Irvine 1:46.59
2 Torion Bailey Unattached 1:48.64
3 Brandon Shaw Evo Track Club 1:49.22
4 Gabe Hilbert Long Beach St 1:49.41
5 Danny Reid Unattached 1:50.20
6 Greg Dotson II Unattached 1:50.80
7 Cameron Mitchell UC Irvine 1:51.59
8 Madison Theriault Caltaf 1:52.70
9 Daniel Lyon CS San Marcos 1:53.55
10 Chad Standifer Grand Canyon 1:53.78
11 Vijay Tidwell CSLA 1:53.95
12 Bryce Van Boxtel Unattached 1:54.30
13 Rico Greenhowe TrackWest 1:54.30
14 William Seidel Hudson Train 1:55.03
15 Richard Zarazua Unattached 1:55.19
16 Trevor Smith UC Irvine 1:55.70
17 Dominick Allen Unattached 1:55.84
18 Julio Zuniga Grand Canyon 1:56.40
19 Cody Jordan UC Riverside 1:56.42
20 Connor Naasz Long Beach St 1:57.04
21 Edward Giles South Bay TC 1:57.23
22 Demetri Wilright UC Riverside 1:57.83
23 Jonathan Smith Unattached 1:57.92
24 Benjamin Heck UC Riverside 1:58.42
25 Rashaad Moore UC Riverside 1:59.05
26 Yusef Tahiru CS San Marcos 1:59.83
27 Hunter Hays Northridge 2:00.79
28 Keith Chambers TrackWest 2:00.86
29 Ray Knerr Cal Coast/Compex 2:00.90
30 Patrick Atkins CSLA 2:02.86
31 Chris Quintero CS San Marcos 2:05.06
32 Derek Stotler Bakersfield 2:05.31
33 Dennis Ly Evo Track Club 2:06.70
34 Rudy Castro Bakersfield 2:08.49
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 David Edwards Team BSK 3:46.19
2 Sam Hyams Unattached 3:48.43
3 Raul Arcos Nike Run LA 3:49.04
4 Colin Hacker Nike Run LA 3:50.48
5 Daniel Lyon CS San Marcos 3:50.90
6 Tommy Newton-Neal UC Irvine 3:51.44
7 Madison Theriault Caltaf 3:51.80
8 Yermie Cohen Santa Monica TC 3:52.28
9 Andrew Snyder UC Irvine 3:52.44
10 Nicholas Osbourne UC Irvine 3:52.92
11 Ofer Barniv Unattached 3:54.23
12 Rex Nelson Unattached 3:54.90
13 Easton Tackett CS San Marcos 3:56.43
14 Conor Stanton UC Irvine 3:56.79
15 Ryan Jensen CS San Marcos 3:56.87
16 Tim Gore Team BSK 3:57.36
17 Amir Shirif UC Irvine 3:58.30
18 Talal Khan UC Riverside 3:58.41
19 Uriel Aquino CSLA 3:59.58
20 Andrew Ariey Cal Poly DstClub 4:00.09
21 Cody Jordan UC Riverside 4:00.41
22 Gareth Hadfield Caltaf 4:00.95
23 Karl Wenberg Long Beach St 4:01.18
24 Richard Zarazua Unattached 4:01.73
25 Brennen Halliday UC Irvine 4:02.00
26 Jason Duarte CS San Marcos 4:02.03
27 Omar Gonzalez UC Riverside 4:02.77
28 Christian Gonzales Unattached 4:03.10
29 Brandon Latifi Cal Poly DstClub 4:03.38
30 Alan CAllison Unattached 4:03.40
31 Julio Zuniga Grand Canyon 4:03.45
32 Riley Martin UC Irvine 4:04.57
33 Lenny Santana CS San Marcos 4:04.68
34 Sean Coyle Unattached 4:04.99
35 Alex Cagwin Cal Poly DstClub 4:05.57
36 John Gardiner Unattached 4:08.35
37 Jordan Beverly Grand Canyon 4:09.65
38 Blake Wanser UC Irvine 4:11.05
39 Demetri Wilright UC Riverside 4:11.52
40 Travis Foerster Unattached 4:14.85
41 Christopher DeWitt Club Ed 4:15.41
42 Matthew Norminton Running Room 4:17.20
43 Mark Shimmin CS San Marcos 4:17.66
44 Ivan Dorantes Unattached 4:18.08
45 Brian Glassey Unattached 4:18.36
46 Derek Stotler Bakersfield 4:20.97
47 Chris Quintero CS San Marcos 4:23.74
48 Aaron Munger Club Ed 4:25.49
49 Sean Foster Caltaf 4:26.77
50 Jonathan Andrew Brasfiel Santa Monica TC 4:32.43
51 Rudy Castro Bakersfield 4:39.32
52 Matt Layten Cal Poly DstClub 4:48.28
53 Matt Perez Cal Poly DstClub 4:50.58
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Matthew Maldonado Unattached 14:25.98
2 Seth Totten Unattached 14:31.52
3 Raul Arcos Nike Run LA 14:32.27
4 Steven Melena UC Irvine 14:34.77
5 Heath Reedy Unattached 14:39.68
6 Jake Dawson Long Beach St 14:42.80
7 Talal Khan UC Riverside 14:45.35
8 Matthew Kempton Runners Roost 14:47.08
9 Sharles Simon Grand Canyon 14:50.23
10 Steven DeCastro Long Beach St 15:07.10
11 Kipkorir Mutai Grand Canyon 15:09.99
12 Nick Kelley Unattached 15:11.40
13 Ryan McMonigle UC Irvine 15:12.14
14 Michael Gauger UC Riverside 15:14.31
15 Benjamin Heck UC Riverside 15:16.30
16 Jared Long Long Beach St 15:23.35
17 Bret Hasvold Unattached 15:23.96
18 Armando Lara CS San Marcos 15:24.68
19 Nate Avelos CS San Marcos 15:36.32
20 Nicholas Beechan UC Riverside 15:36.77
21 Sydney Gidabuday Unattached 15:47.86
22 Chris Sandstrom Cal Poly DstClub 15:50.74
23 Alex Tebbe UC Irvine 15:53.09
24 Tim Bergstrom Long Beach St 15:59.52
25 Sebastian Puraci UC Riverside 16:02.41
26 Jon Villa Compton Lyte 16:03.19
27 Weston Strum Unattached 16:25.95
28 Jonathan Miller Unattached 16:26.01
29 Wanser Blake Unattached 16:29.28
30 Zachary Stiegler Unattached 17:44.79
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jason Richardson Nike 13.32 -0.2 1
2 Logan Taylor DoublePillar 13.80 -0.2 1
3 Tyler Sipes Grand Canyon 14.04 -0.2 1
4 Bano Traore France 14.05 1.7 2
5 Jacob Yowell UC Irvine 14.12 -0.2 1
6 Christopher Lawson Long Beach St 14.24 -0.2 1
7 Matthew Harmon CSLA 14.41 -0.2 1
8 Michael Woodham Northridge 14.66 -0.2 1
9 Dean Laing Unattached 14.98 1.7 2
10 Matt Boudreau Cal Poly Pomona 15.08 1.7 2
11 Shawn Douglas Compton Lyte 15.31 1.0 3
12 Jahliell Wiltshire Grand Canyon 15.32 1.7 2
13 Steven De Comarond CSLA 15.36 1.7 2
14 Trevor Wightman UC Irvine 15.57 1.7 2
15 Michael Leonetti Acdmy of Speed 15.60 1.7 2
16 Eric Evans UC Riverside 15.84 1.0 3
17 Bryan Kasprzak UC Riverside 16.39 1.0 3
18 Richard Maestre Bakersfield 16.68 1.7 2
19 Koree Hines Long Beach St 20.42 -0.2 1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Anthony Harbor Unattached 51.40 1
2 Sean Williams-Minguez Unattached 52.16 1
3 Sam Jeter Long Beach St 52.45 1
4 Kevin Ott Wright Unattached 52.57 2
5 Jake Deavers Cal Poly Pomona 52.86 1
6 Michael Koger UC Riverside 53.07 2
7 Clark Coyle Grand Canyon 53.31 1
8 Bobby Workman Northridge 53.35 2
9 Trevor Wightman UC Irvine 53.68 2
10 Peter Guenther UC Riverside 53.75 1
11 Richard Maestre Bakersfield 54.15 3
12 Jakob Talley Long Beach St 54.50 2
13 Gustav Klingstedy Finland 54.51 2
14 Kenneth Grimble UC Riverside 54.56 2
15 Brandon Washington Bakersfield 55.86 3
16 Michael Thomas Grand Canyon 56.38 3
17 Shawn Douglas Compton Lyte 56.90 3
18 Ryan Petrella Long Beach St 56.96 3
19 Damon Moore CS San Marcos 57.40 3
20 Eric Evans UC Riverside 57.54 2
21 Jahliell Wiltshire Grand Canyon 57.86 3
22 Steven De Comarond CSLA 59.40 3
-- Jacob Yowell UC Irvine DNF 1
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 javier palacios luna Policia Federal 9:04.45
2 Jacques Sallberg Unattached 9:09.90
3 Brett Matejka UC Irvine 9:13.26
4 Sean Coyle Unattached 9:14.77
5 Andrew Garcia Long Beach St 9:15.30
6 Deng Akuien CS San Marcos 9:33.58
7 Omar Gonzalez UC Riverside 9:34.31
8 Ishmael Rodriguez CS San Marcos 9:34.41
9 Arturo Trejo Long Beach St 10:01.03
10 Christopher Martinez Unattached 10:25.49
11 Calvin Tan Unattached 10:26.50
12 Julio Mora Northridge 10:39.57
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grand Canyon 40.94 1
1) AAron Hill 2) Oliver Smith
3) Kevin Lashley 4) Dominique Hubert
2 Cal St. Los Angeles 41.28 1
1) Steven De Comarond 2) David Carcamo
3) Gregory Veals 4) Giorgio Bryant
3 Long Beach St. 41.29 1
1) Nathan Alade 2) Christopher Lawson
3) Elijah Landry-Zapien 4) Cameron Glasgow
4 Cal Poly Pomona 41.75 1
1) James Weiner 2) Jake Deavers
3) Tanner Terry 4) KJ Comrie
5 Cal St. San Marcos 42.34 2
1) Nguyen Pham 2) Carl Davis
3) Chung Pham 4) Malachi Davis
6 Eater Alum 42.55 2
-- UC Riverside DNF 1
1) Justin Harris 2) Michael Hern
3) Bryan Adams 4) Hernell Dyer
-- Cal St. Bakersfield DNF 2
1) Justus Mora 2) Jordan Taylor
3) Richard Maestre 4) David Charleston
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 UC Irvine 3:09.89 2
1) Dominic Jester 2) Jacob Yowell
3) Chris Carson 4) Charles Jock
2 Grand Canyon 3:11.94 2
1) Clark Coyle 2) Oliver Smith
3) Dominique Hubert 4) Mikio Bain
3 Ireland 3:13.61 2
1) Brian Murphy 2) Eoin Mulhall
3) Nick Hogan 4) Steven Colvert
4 Cal St. Los Angeles 3:14.58 2
1) Vijay Tidwell 2) Gregory Veals
3) Matthew Harmon 4) Giorgio Bryant
5 UC Riverside 'B' 3:17.36 2
1) Kenneth Grimble 2) Daniel Dinh
3) Eric Evans 4) Rashaad Moore
6 Cal St. Northridge 3:23.36 2
1) Bobby Workman 2) Oshunluyi Olatonbosun
3) Carl Horsley 4) Eugene Sanchez
7 TrackWest 3:42.53 2
1) 2) Keith Chambers
3) Rico Greenhowe 4)
-- UC Riverside 'C' DNF 2
1) Peter Guenther 2) Bryan Adams
3) Jerome Rideaux 4) Michael Koger
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tora Harris Unattached 2.10m 6-10.75
2 Michael Staab Unattached 2.05m 6-08.75
3 Greg Talley CS San Marcos 2.00m 6-06.75
4 Thomas Johnson Northridge 1.95m 6-04.75
4 Nick Armstrong Unattached 1.95m 6-04.75
4 David Charleston Bakersfield 1.95m 6-04.75
4 Andrew Roide Cal Poly Pomona 1.95m 6-04.75
8 Kevin Jenkins Long Beach St 1.90m 6-02.75
8 AAron Hill Grand Canyon 1.90m 6-02.75
8 Alex Campbell UC Irvine 1.90m 6-02.75
8 Brett Goudy CS San Marcos 1.90m 6-02.75
8 Oreoluwa Adegoke CSLA 1.90m 6-02.75
8 Michael Thomas Grand Canyon 1.90m 6-02.75
-- Anthony Hall CSLA NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tyler Wallace Long Beach St 5.12m 16-09.50
2 Vince Frawley Grand Canyon 5.12m 16-09.50
3 Brandon Hierholzer Long Beach St 4.90m 16-00.75
4 Stephen Brown UC Irvine 4.75m 15-07.00
5 Jordan Tyler CSLA 4.75m 15-07.00
6 Tyler Woodard Northridge 4.60m 15-01.00
7 Dillon Fox Long Beach St 4.60m 15-01.00
8 Travis Voorhees Cal Poly Pomona 4.60m 15-01.00
9 Mark Horist Long Beach St 4.60m 15-01.00
10 Justin Ellerbee Cal Poly Pomona 4.45m 14-07.25
11 Alex Stewart Long Beach St 4.30m 14-01.25
12 Alexander Oleata Northridge 4.15m 13-07.25
-- Greg Charles Unattached NH
-- Nick Jennings Unattached NH
-- Eric Frawley Grand Canyon NH
-- Dusty Brown Northridge NH
-- Allen Black Cal Poly Pomona NH
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Leonidas Watson Team Watson 7.77m 2.1 25-06.00
2 John Harris Cheetahs Int 7.67m 2.1 25-02.00
3 AAron Hill Grand Canyon 7.32m +0.0 24-00.25
4 Kevin Lashley Grand Canyon 7.27m 2.1 23-10.25
5 Edwards Artis Santa Monica TC 7.24m 1.6 23-09.00
6 Ryan Swafford UC Riverside 7.17m 1.3 23-06.25
7 Jermaine Murray Grand Canyon 7.14m +0.0 23-05.25
7 Kunhee Bang Evo Track Club 7.14m 0.7 23-05.25
9 Mike Kennedy UC Irvine 6.98m 0.6 22-11.00
10 Lyndon Wyse Unattached 6.85m +0.0 22-05.75
11 Dominique Hubert Grand Canyon 6.81m +0.0 22-04.25
12 Genesis Hampton Unattached 6.76m +0.0 22-02.25
13 Justin Fox Long Beach St 6.70m +0.0 21-11.75
14 Alvin Cheng UC Irvine 6.66m +0.0 21-10.25
15 Dillon Fox Long Beach St 6.61m +0.0 21-08.25
16 Karlin Stewart Grand Canyon 6.60m +0.0 21-08.00
17 Mark Horist Long Beach St 6.50m 0.1 21-04.00
18 Oliver Santiago Cal Poly Pomona 6.45m 0.5 21-02.00
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Joshua Honeycutt AAG 15.73m 1.7 51-07.25
2 Ryan Swafford UC Riverside 15.46m 0.4 50-08.75
3 Manny Neizer Long Beach St 15.01m 0.5 49-03.00
4 Karlin Stewart Grand Canyon 14.90m 1.7 48-10.75
5 Keinan Briggs 2XU USA 14.79m 0.9 48-06.25
6 Kevin Lashley Grand Canyon 14.60m -1.9 47-11.00
7 Tolu Wusu Unattached 14.52m -0.9 47-07.75
8 Michael Vaughan Long Beach St 14.51m 1.6 47-07.25
9 Lyndon Wyse Unattached 14.49m 0.6 47-06.50
10 Ian Jennings Unattached 14.39m 1.4 47-02.50
11 Damon Dees Unattached 13.90m 0.4 45-07.25
12 Dameion Berry-Smith CSLA 13.50m +0.0 44-03.50
13 Kevin Jenkins Long Beach St 13.47m 3.3 44-02.50
14 Derek Green Cal Poly Pomona 12.47m 0.1 40-11.00
-- Jameson Madzingira UC Riverside FOUL
-- Michael Anastasia CS San Marcos FOUL
-- Robert Matthew Grand Canyon FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 chris figures Unattached 19.75m 64-09.75
2 Nick Garcia Unattached 17.88m 58-08.00
3 Travis Smith UC Riverside 17.75m 58-03.00
4 Jacob Weintraub Long Beach St 17.43m 57-02.25
5 Jose Aviles Northridge 15.79m 51-09.75
6 Jacob Fraser Long Beach St 15.67m 51-05.00
7 Caleb Stuart UC Riverside 14.58m 47-10.00
8 Trevor Lawrence UC Irvine 14.52m 47-07.75
9 Collin Ellis Bakersfield 14.17m 46-06.00
10 Glenn Rivera CSLA 13.69m 44-11.00
11 Bryan Wilmert Bakersfield 12.63m 41-05.25
12 Andy Durham Cal Poly Pomona 12.55m 41-02.25
13 Kyle Jervis Grand Canyon 11.35m 37-03.00
14 Thomas Shows Grand Canyon 10.32m 33-10.25
15 Connor Birtwhistle Cal Poly Pomona 9.98m 32-09.00
-- Nathan Schultz Cal Poly Pomona FOUL
-- Tucker Weathers Northridge FOUL
-- Mason Miller UC Irvine FOUL
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Scott Martin Unattached 59.30m 194-07
2 Gabor Mate Unattached 57.12m 187-05
3 Jacob Weintraub Long Beach St 53.66m 176-00
4 Jacob Fraser Long Beach St 52.48m 172-02
5 Travis Smith UC Riverside 52.08m 170-10
6 Tucker Weathers Northridge 50.00m 164-00
7 Gavin Fallen Northridge 48.87m 160-04
8 Gabe Holland Bakersfield 48.86m 160-04
9 Collin Ellis Bakersfield 48.28m 158-05
10 Jason Harrell Unattached 47.75m 156-08
11 Chima Ikeme UC Riverside 46.35m 152-01
12 Josh Villalobos Long Beach St 46.03m 151-00
13 Devin Farrow Unattached 45.45m 149-01
14 Shane Cioni Cal Poly Pomona 45.21m 148-04
15 Tyler Milton Northridge 45.01m 147-08
16 Nathan Schultz Cal Poly Pomona 42.17m 138-04
17 Mark Horist Long Beach St 41.66m 136-08
18 Thomas Shows Grand Canyon 38.06m 124-10
19 Terry Chiang UC Riverside 37.80m 124-00
-- Matt Bruno CS San Marcos FOUL
-- Kyle Jervis Grand Canyon FOUL
-- Jesse Guthrie Cal Poly Pomona FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mark Dry Great Britain 73.00m 239-06
2 colin dunbar Unattached 66.06m 216-09
3 arnaldo cueto Unattached 63.49m 208-04
4 Mike Milakovic Unattached 62.80m 206-00
5 Tucker Weathers Northridge 57.26m 187-10
6 Marcus Adame Unattached 55.86m 183-03
7 Josh Villalobos Long Beach St 55.76m 182-11
8 Christopher Yates Long Beach St 55.33m 181-06
9 Josh Scherer Unattached 53.23m 174-08
10 Shane Cioni Cal Poly Pomona 52.96m 173-09
11 Jose Aviles Northridge 50.77m 166-07
12 Frank Nothaft Unattached 50.49m 165-08
13 Kyle Merkley Unattached 49.87m 163-07
14 Thomas Judge Bakersfield 48.01m 157-06
15 Andy Durham Cal Poly Pomona 47.36m 155-04
16 Gabe Holland Bakersfield 46.65m 153-01
17 Kyle Jervis Grand Canyon 44.33m 145-05
18 Trevor Lawrence UC Irvine 42.88m 140-08
-- Bryan Wilmert Bakersfield FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Connor Birtwhistle Cal Poly Pomona 56.99m 187-00
2 Alex Leyva Unattached 55.58m 182-04
3 Mark Horist Long Beach St 53.59m 175-10
4 Tyler Edwards Unattached 52.63m 172-08
5 Karnell Grimes Bakersfield 52.55m 172-05
6 Dylan Kirchberg CS San Marcos 51.64m 169-05
7 Alex Murphy Northridge 48.72m 159-10
8 Thomas Shows Grand Canyon 47.98m 157-05
9 Steven Robillard UC Riverside 47.12m 154-07
10 Dillon Fox Long Beach St 44.62m 146-05
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·61954 views
History for UC Irvine Steve Scott Outdoor Invitational
Show 5 more
|